47 Line
Custinne Ver Eglise→Ciney Place Monseu
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Custinne Ver Eglise→Ciney Place Monseu) has 15 stops departing from Custinne Ver Eglise and ending at Ciney Place Monseu.
47 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:37. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Custinne Ver Eglise→Ciney Place Monseu (15 stops)
Custinne Ver Eglise
Custinne Pont De Ver
Custinne Grand'Route
Conneux Baraque De Conjoux
Conneux Conjoux
Conneux Ferme Grand-Mont
Conneux Centre
Conneux Rue De La Place
Corbion Ferme
Leignon Bragard
Ciney Barcenal
Ciney Route De Custinne
Ciney Piscine
Ciney Place De La Gare
Ciney Place Monseu
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 07:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 07:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Custinne Ver Eglise→Ciney Place Monseu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Custinne Ver Eglise→Ciney Place Monseu bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 47 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 47 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 Bus Schedule
47 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:37 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:37 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:37 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:37 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Custinne Ver Eglise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Custinne Ver Eglise→Ciney Place Monseu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
47 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 47 (Custinne Ver Eglise→Ciney Place Monseu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
47 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Custinne Ver Eglise and the last stop is Ciney Place Monseu. 47 (Custinne Ver Eglise→Ciney Place Monseu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Custinne Ver Eglise→Ciney Place Monseu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 47, in Belgium
47 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 163C - Bastogne - Houffalize - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 67/1 - Dinabus Dinant - Furfooz - Sorinnes/ Schedule
- 731 - Saint-Léger - Athus/ Schedule
- 40 - Bouillon - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 10/2 - Aywaille - Hamoir - Durbuy - Barvaux - Bomal/ Schedule
- 136D - Florennes - Philippeville - Rance/ Schedule
- 49 - Beauraing - Winenne - Felenne/ Schedule
- 15/3 - Wibrin - Houffalize/ Schedule
- 11F - Proxibus de Marche-en-Famenne/ Schedule
- 815 - Hannut - Forville/ Schedule
- 166C - Jemelle - Forzée - Briquemont/ Schedule
- E - Arlon - Clinique (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 48 - Herbeumont - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 34 - Namur - Profondeville - Dinant/ Schedule
- 27 - Libramont - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 43/2 - Ciney - Mont-Gauthier/ Schedule
- 422 - Beauraing - Givet - Doische/ Schedule
- 40 - Namur - Gelbressée - Vezin/ Schedule
- 14/5 - Manhay - Hébronval/ Schedule
- 89 - Namur - Naninne/ Schedule