1 Line
Hopi Cultural Center / Burnside / St. Michaels / Fort Defiance
Navajo Transit System
Navajo Transit System 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Hopi Cultural Center / Burnside / St. Michaels / Fort Defiance) has 24 stops departing from Tuba City - I.H.S. (Out-Patient) and ending at Ft.Defiance - Navajo Transit Building.
1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 6:00 AM. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hopi Cultural Center / Burnside / St. Michaels / Fort Defiance (24 stops)
Tuba City - I.H.S. (Out-Patient)
Tuba City - Bashas Parking Lot
Coalmine - Community Road Stop
Dinnebito Junction - Road Stop
Hotevilla - Road Stop
Kykotsmovi - Road Stop
Hopi Cultural Center - Road Stop
Second Mesa - Road Stop
Polacca - Hopi Health Care Center
Polacca - Circle M Market
Keams Canyon - Hopi Police Department
Keams Canyon - Trading Post
Jeddito Wash - Road Stop
Holbrook Junction - Road Stop
Steamboat Canyon - Express Store
Steamboat Deer Standing - Road Stop
Burnside - Lok'Aah Ni Teel Shopping Center
Ganado - Post Office
Kinlichee Junction - Road Stop
Cross Canyon - Road Stop
St. Michaels - Karigan Complex
Window Rock - Bashas Parking Lot
Ft.Defiance - Conoco Gas Station
Ft.Defiance - Navajo Transit Building
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Hopi Cultural Center / Burnside / St. Michaels / Fort Defiance bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hopi Cultural Center / Burnside / St. Michaels / Fort Defiance bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
Navajo Transit System 1 bus Route Map - Hopi Cultural Center / Burnside / St. Michaels / Fort Defiance
1 Bus Schedule
1 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:00 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 6:00 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 6:00 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 6:00 AM | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Navajo Transit System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Tuba City - I.H.S. (Out-Patient)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Hopi Cultural Center / Burnside / St. Michaels / Fort Defiance) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Navajo Transit System info now.
1 line bus fare
Navajo Transit System 1 (Hopi Cultural Center / Burnside / St. Michaels / Fort Defiance) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Navajo Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Navajo Transit System’s official website.
1 (Navajo Transit System)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Tuba City - I.H.S. (Out-Patient) and the last stop is Ft.Defiance - Navajo Transit Building. 1 (Hopi Cultural Center / Burnside / St. Michaels / Fort Defiance) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 1 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 240 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Navajo Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Navajo Nation, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Hopi Cultural Center / Burnside / St. Michaels / Fort Defiance) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Navajo Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Navajo Transit System or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Navajo Nation. The trip planner shows updated data for Navajo Transit System and any bus, including line 1, in Navajo Nation
1 - Alternative Directions
Navajo Transit System Lines in Navajo Nation
- 14 - Shiprock / Fort Defiance/ Schedule
- 7A/B - Newcomb/Farmingon/Shiprock/Fort Defiance/ Schedule
- 9 - Dilkon / Fort Defiance/ Schedule
- 3 - Kayenta / Fort Defiance/ Schedule
- 18 - Shiprock/ Schedule
- 16 - Aneth / Bluff / Blanding/ Schedule
- 10 - Pinon / Chinle / Tsaile/ Schedule
- 8 - Chinle / Ganado / Tsaile/ Schedule
- 13 - Fort Defiance / Crownpoint / Gallup/ Schedule
- 6 - Crystal / Gallup/ Schedule
- 5 - Fort Defiance / Gallup/ Schedule
- 15 - Sanders / Window Rock/ Schedule