1 Line
Bahnhof - Industriestraße - HAK - Bahnhof
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Korneuburg Bahnhof) has 21 stops departing from Korneuburg Landesklinikum and ending at Korneuburg Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Korneuburg Bahnhof (21 stops)
Korneuburg Landesklinikum
Korneuburg Schulzentrum
Korneuburg Hak
Korneuburg Deutschmeisterstr.
Korneuburg Siedlerstraße
Korneuburg Bezirksbauernkammer
Korneuburg Viktor-Kaplan-Str.
Korneuburg Karl-Bodingbauer-Straße
Korneuburg Franz-Wirer-Von-Rettenbach-Str.
Korneuburg Kreuzensteiner Str./Spz
Korneuburg An Der Landesbahn
Korneuburg Liebherrstraße
Korneuburg Mcdonalds-Straße
Korneuburg Hafnerteich
Korneuburg Industriezeile
Korneuburg Industriestraße
Korneuburg Feuerwehr
Korneuburg Ahs/Spz
Korneuburg Friedhof
Korneuburg Hauptplatz
Korneuburg Bahnhof
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 13:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 20:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Bahnhof - Industriestraße - HAK - Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bahnhof - Industriestraße - HAK - Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Korneuburg Landesklinikum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Korneuburg Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
1 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 1 (Korneuburg Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
1 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Korneuburg Landesklinikum and the last stop is Korneuburg Bahnhof. 1 (Korneuburg Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Korneuburg Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 1, in Austria
1 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 451 - Wien Hütteldorf - Purkersdorf - Gablitz - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 744 - Litschau - Nová Bystrice/ Schedule
- 472 - Böheimkirchen - Stössing/ Schedule
- 743 - Heidenreichstein - Thaures - Wielings - Eisgarn/ Schedule
- 734 - Ottenschlag - Schönbach/ Schedule
- 686 - Melk - Mank - Purgstall/Erlauf/ Schedule
- 479 - Traismauer - Furth/Göttweig/ Schedule
- 276 - Bruckneudorf - Bruck/Leitha (Ortsverkehr)/ Schedule
- 818 - Göllersdorf - Porrau/ Schedule
- 477 - Herzogenburg - Adletzberg/ Schedule
- 888 - Horn - Retz/ Schedule
- 474 - Grub - Böheimkirchen - Totzenbach/ Schedule
- 890 - Horn - Eggenburg über Burgschleinitz/ Schedule
- 295 - Frauenkirchen - Pamhagen/ Schedule
- 263 - Mödling - Guntramsdorf - Gumpoldskirchen/ Schedule
- 458 - Mauerbach - Wolfsgraben - Pressbaum/ Schedule
- 444 - Königstetten - Tulln Bhf. - Zwentendorf - Reidling/ Schedule
- 210 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Laxenburg - Trumau - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 650 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Gresten - Scheibbs/ Schedule
- 450 - Wien Hütteldorf - Hadersdorf - Mauerbach/ Schedule