Kirurgi Line
HSL Tram
HSL Tram 10 tram Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 tram (Kirurgi) has 21 stations departing from Korppaanmäki and ending at Tarkk´Ampujankatu.
Choose any of the 10 tram stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirurgi (21 stops)
Korppaanmäki
Haapalahdenkatu
Kytösuontie
Ruskeasuo
Tilkka
Kuusitie
Jalavatie
Töölöntulli
Kansaneläkelaitos
Töölön Halli
Ooppera
Töölöntori
Apollonkatu
Sammonkatu
Hanken
Luonnontiet.Museo
Lasipalatsi
Ylioppilastalo
Kolmikulma
Johanneksenkirkko
Tarkk´Ampujankatu
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 tram start operating?
Services on the 10 tram start at 05:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 10 tram stop working?
Services on the 10 tram stop at 23:11 on Saturday.
What time does the 10 tram arrive?
When does the Kirurgi Tram line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirurgi Tram line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 10 (Kirurgi) tram fare?
The Kirurgi (Kirurgi) tram fare is about €2.80.
Does the HSL Tram 10 tram line run on Ascension Day?
The 10 tram's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 10 tram station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 tram station.
10 tram Schedule
10 tram line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:09 - 23:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 23:15 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 05:09 - 23:16 | 10 - 12 |
Tue | 05:09 - 23:16 | 10 - 12 |
Wed | 05:09 - 23:16 | 10 - 12 |
Thu | 06:35 - 23:15 | 12 - 15 |
Fri | 05:09 - 23:16 | 10 - 12 |
Sat | 05:29 - 23:11 | 12 - 15 |
HSL Tram Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Korppaanmäki), including real-time status info, tram delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Kirurgi) and track the tram as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL Tram info now.
10 line tram fare
HSL Tram 10 (Kirurgi) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL Tram’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL Tram’s official website.
10 (HSL Tram)
The first stop of the 10 tram route is Korppaanmäki and the last stop is Tarkk´Ampujankatu. 10 (Kirurgi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 21 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL Tram suggested routes, real-time tram tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 10 tram stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and tram schedule for the 10 tram to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Tram Tracker
Track line 10 (Kirurgi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 tram tracker or a live HSL Tram tram tracker app and never miss your tram.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL Tram or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL Tram and any tram, including line 10, in Helsinki
10 - Alternative Directions
HSL Tram Lines in Helsinki
- 9N - Länsiterminaali - Rautatieasema - Kallio - Ilmala/ Schedule
- 5H - Katajanokan term. - Rautatieas. - Kamppi - Töölö - Ooppera/ Schedule
- 2H - Messukeskus - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 7 - Länsiterm. - Kruununhaka - Sörn. (M) - Pasila - Meilahden s./ Schedule
- 3H - Olympiaterm. - Rautatieas. - Kallio - Alppila - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 3 - Olympiaterminaali - Eira - Rautatieasema - Kallio - Meilahti/ Schedule
- 6 - Eiranranta - Rautatieasema - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia/ Schedule
- 8H - Arabia - Vallila/ Schedule
- 9B - Jätkäsaari - Rautatieasema - Linjat
- 8T - Länsiterm. - Ruoholahti (M) - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia/ Schedule
- 5 - Katajanokan terminaali - Rautatieasema/ Schedule
- 9H - Ilmala - Pasila as. - Koskelan halli/ Schedule
- 1 - Eira - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Käpylä/ Schedule
- 8 - Jätkäsaari - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Arabia/ Schedule
- 9 - Länsiterminaali - Rautatieas. - Kallio - Pasila as. - Ilmala/ Schedule
- 10H - Pikku Huopalahti - Ruskeasuo - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 2 - Olympiaterm. - Rautatieas. - Kamppi - Töölö - Messukeskus/ Schedule
- 4H - Munkkiniemi - Meilahti - Töölön halli/ Schedule
- 4 - Katajanokka - Töölö - Meilahti - Munkkiniemi/ Schedule