10 Line
Müller / Fabryka Świec — Tarpno
UM Grudziądz
UM Grudziądz 10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Müller / Fabryka Świec→Pętla Tarpno) has 25 stops departing from Müller / Fabryka Świec and ending at Pętla Tarpno.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Müller / Fabryka Świec→Pętla Tarpno (25 stops)
Müller / Fabryka Świec
Mniszek / Przejazd
Szosa Toruńska / Dworzec
Magazynowa I
Magazynowa / Składowa
Konstytucji 3 Maja / Coz (Nż)
Dębowe Wzgórze (Nź)
Konstytucji 3 Maja / Sobieskiego
Konstytucji 3 Maja
Konstytucji 3 Maja / Strażacka (Nż)
Konstytucji 3 Maja / Kraszewskiego
Korczaka / Wyspiańskiego
Korczaka / Jackowskiego
Kalinkowa (Nż.)
Bydgoska
Chełmińska / Bydgoska
Chełmińska / Piaskowa
Włodka
Focha
Aleja 23 Stycznia 06
Sienkiewicza
Legionów / Szkoła
Legionów / Biblioteka
Legionów / Poliklinika
Pętla Tarpno
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 22:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Müller / Fabryka Świec — Tarpno Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Müller / Fabryka Świec — Tarpno Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the UM Grudziądz 10 bus line run on Whit Sunday?
The 10 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 22:15 | 480 |
Mon | 06:15 - 22:15 | - |
Tue | 06:15 - 22:15 | - |
Wed | 06:15 - 22:15 | - |
Thu | 06:15 - 22:15 | - |
Fri | 06:15 - 22:15 | - |
Sat | 06:15 - 22:15 | 480 |
UM Grudziądz bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Müller / Fabryka Świec), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Müller / Fabryka Świec→Pętla Tarpno) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all UM Grudziądz info now.
10 line bus fare
UM Grudziądz 10 (Müller / Fabryka Świec→Pętla Tarpno) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about UM Grudziądz tickets costs please check the Moovit app or UM Grudziądz’s official website.
10 (UM Grudziądz)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Müller / Fabryka Świec and the last stop is Pętla Tarpno. 10 (Müller / Fabryka Świec→Pętla Tarpno) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UM Grudziądz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Torun, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Müller / Fabryka Świec→Pętla Tarpno) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live UM Grudziądz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for UM Grudziądz or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Torun. The trip planner shows updated data for UM Grudziądz and any bus, including line 10, in Torun
10 - Alternative Directions
UM Grudziądz Lines in Torun
- 3 - Rydygiera / Przychodnie — Rogóźno / Urząd Gminy/ Schedule
- 14 - Rządz — Budowlanych/ Schedule
- 18 - Rydygiera / Przychodnie — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 13 - Jaskółcza / Pętla — 18 Pułku Ułanów Pomorskich/ Schedule
- 4 - Rządz — Lipowa / Szkoła/ Schedule
- 17 - Mniszek — Jaskółcza / Pętla/ Schedule
- 22 - Mniszek — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 19 - Mniszek — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 12 - Poniatowskiego — Strzemięcin/ Schedule
- 7 - Rogóźno / Urząd Gminy [OKRĘŻNA]/ Schedule
- 16 - Mniszek — Budowlanych/ Schedule
- 15 - Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa — Lipowa / Szkoła/ Schedule
- N - Mniszek — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 21 - Mniszek — Rydygiera / Przychodnie/ Schedule
- 6 - Tarpno — Białochowo/ Schedule
- 8 - Rondo gen. Maczka — Rydygiera / Przychodnie/ Schedule