17 Line
Jaskółcza / Pętla→Mniszek
UM Grudziądz
UM Grudziądz 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Jaskółcza / Pętla→Mniszek) has 36 stops departing from Jaskółcza / Pętla and ending at Mniszek.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jaskółcza / Pętla→Mniszek (36 stops)
Jaskółcza / Pętla
Jaskółcza / Cmentarz
Warszawska / Jaskółcza
Warszawska / Krucza (Nż)
Warszawska / Osiedle (Nż)
Warszawska / Solanki
Rydygiera / Przychodnie
Rydygiera / Szpital
Rydygiera / Przychodnie
Rydygiera
Warszawska / Rydygiera
Polskich Skrzydeł
Ikara / Skarżyńskiego
Ikara / Kościół
Nauczycielska
Hallera / Nauczycielska
Hallera / Cmentarna
Bora Komorowskiego
Bydgoska
Kalinkowa / Skwer Handlowy
Kalinkowa (Nż.)
Śniadeckich / Jackowskiego
Strzemięcin
Śniadeckich
Konstytucji 3 Maja / Kraszewskiego
Konstytucji 3 Maja / Strażacka (Nż.)
Konstytucji 3 Maja
Konstytucji 3 Maja / Sobieskiego
Dębowe Wzgórze (Nź)
Konstytucji 3 Maja / Coz (Nż)
Magazynowa II
Szosa Toruńska / Magazynowa
Szosa Toruńska / Dworzec
Mniszek / Przejazd
Droga Kujawska
Mniszek
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 07:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 17:25 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Jaskółcza / Pętla→Mniszek Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jaskółcza / Pętla→Mniszek Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the UM Grudziądz 17 bus line run on Whit Sunday?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:34 - 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:25 - 17:25 | 120 |
Mon | 07:34 - 17:35 | 45 - 61 |
Tue | 07:34 - 17:35 | 45 - 61 |
Wed | 07:34 - 17:35 | 45 - 61 |
Thu | 07:34 - 17:35 | 45 - 61 |
Fri | 07:34 - 17:35 | 45 - 61 |
Sat | 11:25 - 17:25 | 120 |
UM Grudziądz bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Jaskółcza / Pętla), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Jaskółcza / Pętla→Mniszek) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all UM Grudziądz info now.
17 line bus fare
UM Grudziądz 17 (Jaskółcza / Pętla→Mniszek) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about UM Grudziądz tickets costs please check the Moovit app or UM Grudziądz’s official website.
17 (UM Grudziądz)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Jaskółcza / Pętla and the last stop is Mniszek. 17 (Jaskółcza / Pętla→Mniszek) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UM Grudziądz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Torun, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Jaskółcza / Pętla→Mniszek) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live UM Grudziądz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for UM Grudziądz or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Torun. The trip planner shows updated data for UM Grudziądz and any bus, including line 17, in Torun
17 - Alternative Directions
UM Grudziądz Lines in Torun
- 22 - Mniszek — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 6 - Tarpno — Białochowo/ Schedule
- 19 - Mniszek — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 10 - Müller / Fabryka Świec — Tarpno/ Schedule
- 3 - Rydygiera / Przychodnie — Rogóźno / Urząd Gminy/ Schedule
- 14 - Rządz — Budowlanych/ Schedule
- 4 - Rządz — Lipowa / Szkoła/ Schedule
- N - Mniszek — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 7 - Rogóźno / Urząd Gminy [OKRĘŻNA]/ Schedule
- 13 - Jaskółcza / Pętla — 18 Pułku Ułanów Pomorskich/ Schedule
- 21 - Mniszek — Rydygiera / Przychodnie/ Schedule
- 18 - Rydygiera / Przychodnie — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 12 - Poniatowskiego — Strzemięcin/ Schedule
- 8 - Rondo gen. Maczka — Rydygiera / Przychodnie/ Schedule
- 15 - Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa — Lipowa / Szkoła/ Schedule
- 16 - Mniszek — Budowlanych/ Schedule