15 Line
Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa — Lipowa / Szkoła
UM Grudziądz
UM Grudziądz 15 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Aleja 23 Stycznia 05→Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa) has 10 stops departing from Aleja 23 Stycznia 05 and ending at Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa.
15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aleja 23 Stycznia 05→Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa (10 stops)
Aleja 23 Stycznia 05
Rapackiego
Królewska
Hallera / Bursa
Hallera / Bora Komorowskiego
Hallera / Nauczycielska
Nauczycielska
Nauczycielska / Szkoła
Lotnicza / Parkowa
Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa — Lipowa / Szkoła Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa — Lipowa / Szkoła Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the UM Grudziądz 15 bus line run on Whit Sunday?
The 15 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 bus Schedule
15 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
UM Grudziądz bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Aleja 23 Stycznia 05), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Aleja 23 Stycznia 05→Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all UM Grudziądz info now.
15 line bus fare
UM Grudziądz 15 (Aleja 23 Stycznia 05→Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about UM Grudziądz tickets costs please check the Moovit app or UM Grudziądz’s official website.
15 (UM Grudziądz)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Aleja 23 Stycznia 05 and the last stop is Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa. 15 (Aleja 23 Stycznia 05→Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 15 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UM Grudziądz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Torun, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Aleja 23 Stycznia 05→Lotnicza / Rondo Andersa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live UM Grudziądz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for UM Grudziądz or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Torun. The trip planner shows updated data for UM Grudziądz and any bus, including line 15, in Torun
UM Grudziądz Lines in Torun
- N - Mniszek — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 4 - Rządz — Lipowa / Szkoła/ Schedule
- 7 - Rogóźno / Urząd Gminy [OKRĘŻNA]/ Schedule
- 17 - Mniszek — Jaskółcza / Pętla/ Schedule
- 12 - Poniatowskiego — Strzemięcin/ Schedule
- 21 - Mniszek — Rydygiera / Przychodnie/ Schedule
- 6 - Tarpno — Białochowo/ Schedule
- 10 - Müller / Fabryka Świec — Tarpno/ Schedule
- 19 - Mniszek — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 18 - Rydygiera / Przychodnie — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 13 - Jaskółcza / Pętla — 18 Pułku Ułanów Pomorskich/ Schedule
- 8 - Rondo gen. Maczka — Rydygiera / Przychodnie/ Schedule
- 22 - Mniszek — Poniatowskiego/ Schedule
- 16 - Mniszek — Budowlanych/ Schedule
- 3 - Rydygiera / Przychodnie — Rogóźno / Urząd Gminy/ Schedule
- 14 - Rządz — Budowlanych/ Schedule