101 Line
Cantagalo - Circular
Viação Senhor do Bonfim
Viação Senhor do Bonfim 101 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 101 bus (Cantagalo - Circular) is a circular line with 13 stops departing from Rua Darcí De Carvalho 222-282.
Choose any of the 101 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cantagalo - Circular (13 stops)
Rua Darcí De Carvalho 222-282
Entrada De Garatucaia / Cantagalo
R. João Gomes
R. João Gomes
R. João Gomes
R. João Gomes
Cantagalo
R. João Gomes
R. João Gomes
R. João Gomes
R. João Gomes
Entrada De Garatucaia / Cantagalo
Rua Darcí De Carvalho 222-282
101 FAQ
What time does the 101 bus start operating?
Services on the 101 bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 101 bus stop working?
Services on the 101 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 101 bus arrive?
When does the Cantagalo - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cantagalo - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 101 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 101 bus stop.
101 Bus Schedule
101 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 18:00 | 30 |
Mon | 07:00 - 18:00 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 07:00 - 18:00 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 07:00 - 18:00 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 07:00 - 18:00 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 07:00 - 18:00 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 07:00 - 18:00 | 30 |
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 101 (from Rua Darcí De Carvalho 222-282), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 101 (Cantagalo - Circular) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Senhor do Bonfim info now.
101 line bus fare
Viação Senhor do Bonfim 101 (Cantagalo - Circular) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Senhor do Bonfim tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Senhor do Bonfim’s official website.
101 (Viação Senhor do Bonfim)
The first stop of the 101 bus route is Rua Darcí De Carvalho 222-282 and the last stop is Rua Darcí De Carvalho 222-282. 101 (Cantagalo - Circular) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 101 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Senhor do Bonfim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Angra dos Reis, and helps to find the closest 101 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 101 bus to take on your trip.
Line 101 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 101 (Cantagalo - Circular) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 101 bus tracker or a live Viação Senhor do Bonfim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Senhor do Bonfim or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Angra dos Reis. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Senhor do Bonfim and any bus, including line 101, in Angra dos Reis
101 - Alternative Directions
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Lines in Angra dos Reis
- 220 - Japuíba Circular (via Balneário / Gamboa)/ Schedule
- C01 - Centro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 230 - Centro - Itinga/ Schedule
- 205 - Areal/ Schedule
- C04 - Vila Velha/ Schedule
- T21 - Frade/ Schedule
- T20 - Parque Mambucaba (via Praia Brava / Vila Histórica)/ Schedule
- 104 - Monsuaba/ Schedule
- 225 - Campo Belo/ Schedule
- 227 - Centro - Parque Mambucaba (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 203 - Serra D'Água/ Schedule
- 106 - Jacuecanga/ Schedule
- T11 - Ponta Leste (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- T10 - Divisa Mangaratiba/ Schedule
- C05 - Retiro/ Schedule
- 102 - Caputera (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- 208 - Belém (Via São José)/ Schedule
- 202 - Frade (via Sertãozinho / Beira Rio)/ Schedule
- 224 - Vila Nova/ Schedule