T11 Line
Centro
Viação Senhor do Bonfim
Viação Senhor do Bonfim T11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T11 bus (Centro) has 71 stops departing from Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 8246 and ending at Desembarque Centro / Largo Da Lapa.
Choose any of the T11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (71 stops)
Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 8246
Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 8246
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 8943
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 8943
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 8943
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 6489
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 6489
Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 20
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 278-354
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 356-588
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 764-868
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 888-1244
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 888-1244
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 1404
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 1404-2100
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 2682-2704
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 2844-2876
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 3056-3614
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 3056-3614
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 3616-3650
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 3868-3934
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 457
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 4188-4238
Rua Benedito Ferreira Jordão, 38
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 4602-4930
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 4932-5208
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 5298-6254
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 5298-6254
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 5298-6254
Rua A, 8-10
Rua Eap, 6630-6754
Rua Eap, 6756-7094
Rua Eap, 6756-7094
Rua Eap, 38-90
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 7114-7228
Entrada Da Caputera
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 6885
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 4969-5455
Avenida Raul Pompéia, 222-306
Avenida Winston Maruca, 413-523
Avenida Winston Maruca, 307-411
Terminal Jacuecanga
Avenida Winston Maruca, 233-305
Avenida Winston Maruca, 550-640
Avenida Raul Pompéia, 222-306
Rodovia Rio Santos, 2-50
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 3525-3815
Rodovia Rio-Santos, 45
Rodovia Rio-Santos, 45
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 2919-3271
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 2285-2917
Acesso Rio Santos, 90-98
Rua Nossa Senhora Aparecida, 405-415
Rodovia Rio-Santos, 42011
Rua Do Contôrno, 2-78
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rua Vinte E Três, 1-13
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Trevo / Sentido Centro
Dpo / Sentido Centro
Angra Shopping / Sentido Centro
Rua José Elías Rabha, Sentido Centro
Rua José Elías Rabha/ Sentido Centro
Rua José Elías Rabha/ Sentido Centro
Coronel Otávio Brasil/ Sentido Centro
Avenida Airton Senna /Sentido Centro
Rua Doutor Coutinho, 423-575
Avenida Júlio Maria, 289-385
Desembarque Centro / Largo Da Lapa
T11 FAQ
What time does the T11 bus start operating?
Services on the T11 bus start at 05:15 on Saturday.
What time does the T11 bus stop working?
Services on the T11 bus stop at 01:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T11 bus arrive?
When does the Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T11 bus stop.
T11 Bus Schedule
T11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 01:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 01:10 | 45 - 58 |
Mon | 05:35 - 01:10 | 20 - 55 |
Tue | 05:35 - 01:10 | 20 - 55 |
Wed | 05:35 - 01:10 | 20 - 55 |
Thu | 05:35 - 01:10 | 20 - 55 |
Fri | 05:35 - 01:10 | 20 - 55 |
Sat | 05:15 - 01:10 | 45 - 58 |
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T11 (from Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 8246), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T11 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Senhor do Bonfim info now.
T11 line bus fare
Viação Senhor do Bonfim T11 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Senhor do Bonfim tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Senhor do Bonfim’s official website.
T11 (Viação Senhor do Bonfim)
The first stop of the T11 bus route is Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 8246 and the last stop is Desembarque Centro / Largo Da Lapa. T11 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T11 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Senhor do Bonfim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Angra dos Reis, and helps to find the closest T11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T11 bus to take on your trip.
Line T11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T11 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T11 bus tracker or a live Viação Senhor do Bonfim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Senhor do Bonfim or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Angra dos Reis. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Senhor do Bonfim and any bus, including line T11, in Angra dos Reis
T11 - Alternative Directions
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Lines in Angra dos Reis
- 220 - Japuíba Circular (via Balneário / Ribeira)/ Schedule
- C01 - Centro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 205 - Areal/ Schedule
- 207 - Japuíba (via Morro da Cruz - Circular)/ Schedule
- C04 - Vila Velha/ Schedule
- T20 - Parque Mambucaba (via Praia Brava / Vila Histórica)/ Schedule
- 104 - Monsuaba/ Schedule
- 225 - Campo Belo/ Schedule
- 300 - Japuíba - Ponta Leste (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- 227 - Centro - Parque Mambucaba (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 203 - Serra D'Água/ Schedule
- 106 - Jacuecanga/ Schedule
- 206 - Banqueta/ Schedule
- C05 - Retiro/ Schedule
- 102 - Caputera (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- 208 - Belém (Via São José)/ Schedule
- 202 - Frade (via Sertãozinho / Beira Rio)/ Schedule
- 101 - Cantagalo/ Schedule
- 224 - Vila Nova/ Schedule
- 221 - Nova Angra/ Schedule