C03 Line
Centro
Viação Senhor do Bonfim
Viação Senhor do Bonfim C03 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C03 bus (Centro) has 19 stops departing from Ponto Final - Marinas and ending at Desembarque Centro / Largo Da Lapa.
Choose any of the C03 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (19 stops)
Ponto Final - Marinas
Estrada Prefeito João Gregório Galindo, 519-645
Estrada Das Marinas, 19
Estrada Das Marinas, 214
Estrada Das Marinas, 580
Rua Alameda Dezoito, 106
Alameda Vinte, 101
Estrada Das Marinas, 1700
Avenida José Elias Rabha, 931
Dpo / Sentido Centro
Angra Shopping / Sentido Centro
Rua José Elías Rabha, Sentido Centro
Rua José Elías Rabha/ Sentido Centro
Rua José Elías Rabha/ Sentido Centro
Coronel Otávio Brasil/ Sentido Centro
Avenida Airton Senna /Sentido Centro
Rua Doutor Coutinho, 423-575
Avenida Júlio Maria, 289-385
Desembarque Centro / Largo Da Lapa
C03 FAQ
What time does the C03 bus start operating?
Services on the C03 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C03 bus stop working?
Services on the C03 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday.
What time does the C03 bus arrive?
When does the Centro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C03 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C03 bus stop.
C03 bus Schedule
C03 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 18:00 | 65 - 80 |
Mon | 05:45 - 19:55 | 40 - 48 |
Tue | 05:45 - 19:55 | 40 - 48 |
Wed | 05:45 - 19:55 | 40 - 48 |
Thu | 05:45 - 19:55 | 40 - 48 |
Fri | 05:45 - 19:55 | 40 - 48 |
Sat | 05:45 - 19:55 | 40 - 48 |
Viação Senhor do Bonfim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C03 (from Ponto Final - Marinas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C03 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Senhor do Bonfim info now.
C03 line bus fare
Viação Senhor do Bonfim C03 (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Senhor do Bonfim tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Senhor do Bonfim’s official website.
C03 (Viação Senhor do Bonfim)
The first stop of the C03 bus route is Ponto Final - Marinas and the last stop is Desembarque Centro / Largo Da Lapa. C03 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C03 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Senhor do Bonfim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Angra dos Reis, and helps to find the closest C03 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C03 bus to take on your trip.
Line C03 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C03 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C03 bus tracker or a live Viação Senhor do Bonfim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Senhor do Bonfim or a trip planner for Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Angra dos Reis. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Senhor do Bonfim and any bus, including line C03, in Angra dos Reis
C03 - Alternative Directions
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Lines in Angra dos Reis
- 221 - Nova AngraNova Angra/ Schedule
- 306 - Belém - JacuecangaBelém - Jacuecanga/ Schedule
- 227 - Centro - Parque Mambucaba (Expresso)Centro - Parque Mambucaba (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 206 - BanquetaBanqueta/ Schedule
- C01 - Centro (Circular)Centro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 225 - Campo BeloCampo Belo/ Schedule
- 220 - Japuíba Circular (via Balneário / Gamboa)Japuíba Circular (via Balneário / Gamboa)/ Schedule
- 207 - Japuíba (via Morro da Cruz - Circular)Japuíba (via Morro da Cruz - Circular)/ Schedule
- 103 - CamorimCamorim/ Schedule
- T20 - Parque Mambucaba (via Praia Brava / Vila Histórica)Parque Mambucaba (via Praia Brava / Vila Histórica)/ Schedule
- T10 - Divisa MangaratibaDivisa Mangaratiba/ Schedule
- 220 - Japuíba Circular (via Balneário / Ribeira)Japuíba Circular (via Balneário / Ribeira)/ Schedule
- C05 - RetiroRetiro/ Schedule
- 104 - MonsuabaMonsuaba/ Schedule
- 202 - Frade (via Sertãozinho / Beira Rio)Frade (via Sertãozinho / Beira Rio)/ Schedule
- T11 - Ponta Leste (via Jacuecanga)Ponta Leste (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- 230 - Centro - ItingaCentro - Itinga/ Schedule
- 300 - Japuíba - Ponta Leste (via Jacuecanga)Japuíba - Ponta Leste (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- T21 - FradeFrade/ Schedule