102/103 Line
Weil Wannenrain
SSB
SSB 102/103 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 102/103 bus (Weil Wannenrain) has 28 stops departing from Zell (Essl.) Johannesstraße and ending at Weil Wannenrain.
Choose any of the 102/103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Weil Wannenrain (28 stops)
Zell (Essl.) Johannesstraße
Zell (Essl.) Albblick
Zell (Essl.) Hangelst. Kirche
Zell Bf
Zell (Essl.) Alte Heusteige
Oberessl. Keplerstraße
Oberesslingen Zimmerbachstr.
Oberesslingen Herderstr.
Oberessl. Weiherstraße
Oberessl. Th.-Heuss-Gymnasium
Oberesslingen Steinhalde
Oberesslingen Kreuzstr.
Oberessl. Paracelsusstraße
Esslingen (N) Reutlinger Str.
Essl.(N) Ebershaldenfriedhof
Esslingen (N) Neckar Forum
Esslingen (N) Marktplatz
Esslingen (N) Schelztor
Esslingen (N) Zob
Esslingen (N) Pliensauturm
Esslingen (N) Maille
Pliensauv. Stuttgarter Str.
Pliensauvorstadt K.-Pfaff-Str.
Pliensauv. E.-Bauer-Straße
Weil Sportpark Weil
Weil Königsallee
Weil Gestütsweg
Weil Wannenrain
102/103 FAQ
What time does the 102/103 bus start operating?
Services on the 102/103 bus start at 19:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 102/103 bus stop working?
Services on the 102/103 bus stop at 23:24 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 102/103 bus arrive?
When does the Weil Wannenrain bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Weil Wannenrain bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 102/103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 102/103 bus stop.
102/103 Bus Schedule
102/103 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:46 - 23:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:52 - 23:24 | 32 |
Mon | 19:46 - 23:24 | 47 - 170 |
Tue | 19:46 - 23:24 | 47 - 170 |
Wed | 19:46 - 23:24 | 47 - 170 |
Thu | 19:46 - 23:24 | 47 - 170 |
Fri | 19:46 - 23:24 | 47 - 170 |
Sat | 23:24 | Single departure |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 102/103 (from Zell (Essl.) Johannesstraße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 102/103 (Weil Wannenrain) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
102/103 line bus fare
SSB 102/103 (Weil Wannenrain) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
102/103 (SSB)
The first stop of the 102/103 bus route is Zell (Essl.) Johannesstraße and the last stop is Weil Wannenrain. 102/103 (Weil Wannenrain) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 102/103 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 102/103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 102/103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 102/103 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 102/103 (Weil Wannenrain) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 102/103 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 102/103, in Stuttgart
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 339 - Korb - Schwaikheim - Winnenden ZOB - Rems-Murr-Klinikum/ Schedule
- 7627 - Rottenburg (N) - Seebronn - Bondorf - Ergenzingen/ Schedule
- 365A - Bildungszentrum Weissach i.T. - Oberbrüden (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- RT704 - Maichingen Landhaussiedlung - Waldfriedhof/ Schedule
- RT6 - Kelterplatz - Rotenberg/ Schedule
- 86 - Vaihingen - Rohr Mitte - Leinfelden/ Schedule
- 717 - Sindelf. Viehweide - ZOB - Dagersheim - Darmsheim/ Schedule
- 391 - Oppenweiler - Aichelbach - Zell/ Schedule
- X77 - Altensteig - Nagold - Herrenberg (Schnellbus)/ Schedule
- 652 - Leonberg - Heimsheim - Tiefenbronn - Friolzheim - Weissach Porsche/ Schedule
- 114A - Schülerverkehr: Zell Berufliches Schulzentrum - Aichwald/ Schedule
- 921A - Göppingen ZOB - Jebenhausen - Hattenhofen - Zell/ Schedule
- S6E - Zuffenhausen - Feuerbach (Ersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- RT187 - Kleinbettlingen - Bempflingen - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- X93 - Göppingen - Lorch/ Schedule
- 368A - Strümpfelbach - Tausschule (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- N24 - Bittenfeld - Hohenacker - Neustadt - Waiblingen - Hegnach/ Schedule
- RT780 - Herrenberg ZOB - Nord - West - Kalkofenstraße/ Schedule
- RT753 - Rohrau Rathaus - Gärtringen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 780 - Herrenberg ZOB - Nord - West - Kalkofenstraße/ Schedule