105 Line
Golondrinas-Llanaditas-La Ladera-Enciso-Crr Girardot-San Juan-Bomboná/Minorista-Enciso
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 105 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 105 bus (Carrera 18a, 622-62160→Carrera 18a, 622-62160) has 53 stops departing from Calle 57cc, 24bb2-24bb90 and ending at Br. La Ladera (Cl 57c - Cr 27, Medellín).
Choose any of the 105 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carrera 18a, 622-62160→Carrera 18a, 622-62160 (53 stops)
Calle 57cc, 24bb2-24bb90
Calle 58, 41-172
Colegio María Auxiliadora (Cl 58 - Cr 42, Medellín)
Carrera 18a, 622-62160
Carrera 19, 62114-62180
Carrera 21, 591-5961
Carrera 22c, 59a2-59a34
Calle 58, 21139-21161
Br. Enciso (Cl 58 - Cr 28a, Medellín)
Calle 57c, 232-2310
Br. Enciso (Cl 58 - Cr 30, Medellín)
Br. Enciso (Cl 58 - Cr 32, Medellín)
Colegio Alfonso López Pumarejo (Cl 58 - Cr 36a, Medellín)
Parque Obrero (Cl 58 - Cr 39, Medellín)
Calle 58, 40-3
Carrera 43b, 43-46
Carrera 39, 47-53
Carrera 39, 50b-64
Carrera 39, 542
Calle 59, 48d-42
Prado - Bus
Calle 59, 51d2-51d116
Calle 61, 521-52125
Calle 61, 51d1-51d113
Carrera 40, 5260-52116
Calle 50, 40-77
Carrera 43, 481-48115
Carrera 43, 4753, Edif. Torres De Bomboná
Carrera 43, 46-48
Calle 61, 50c1-50c45
Calle 61, 45d-25
Br. Bomboná 1 (Cl 47 - Cr 39, Medellín)
Calle 59, 14
Carrera 55, 5910-59142
Calle 61, 49-31
Cll 48 Con Cra 39
Cra 39 Con Cll 50
Br. Los Ángeles (Cl 61 - Cr 45, Medellín)
Carrera 45d, 592-59114
Calle 57, 45-18
Br. Los Ángeles (Cl 57 - Cr 43, Medellín)
Br. Los Ángeles (Cl 57 - Cr 41, Medellín)
Parque Obrero (Cl 58 - Cr 39, Medellín)
Calle 55, 421-42117
Calle 46, 432-43158
Avenida San Juan, 421-42137
Carrera 40, 462-46142
Carrera 39, 50b-36
Calle 58, 371-37101
Br. Enciso (Cl 58 - Cr 31, Medellín)
Br. Enciso (Cl 58 - Cr 28a, Medellín)
Carrera 27, 582
Br. La Ladera (Cl 57c - Cr 27, Medellín)
105 FAQ
What time does the 105 bus start operating?
Services on the 105 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 105 bus stop working?
Services on the 105 bus stop at 04:54 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 105 bus arrive?
When does the Golondrinas-Llanaditas-La Ladera-Enciso-Crr Girardot-San Juan-Bomboná/Minorista-Enciso bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Golondrinas-Llanaditas-La Ladera-Enciso-Crr Girardot-San Juan-Bomboná/Minorista-Enciso bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 105 bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 105 bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 105 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 105 bus stop.
105 Bus Schedule
105 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:54 | - |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:54 | - |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:54 | - |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:54 | - |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:54 | - |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:57 | - |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:54 | - |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 105 (from Calle 57cc, 24bb2-24bb90), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 105 (Carrera 18a, 622-62160→Carrera 18a, 622-62160) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
105 line bus fare
TPC Medellín 105 (Carrera 18a, 622-62160→Carrera 18a, 622-62160) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
105 (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 105 bus route is Calle 57cc, 24bb2-24bb90 and the last stop is Br. La Ladera (Cl 57c - Cr 27, Medellín). 105 (Carrera 18a, 622-62160→Carrera 18a, 622-62160) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 105 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 105 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 105 bus to take on your trip.
Line 105 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 105 (Carrera 18a, 622-62160→Carrera 18a, 622-62160) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 105 bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 105, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 201 - El Corazón-Éxito Laureles-Est Floresta-Colombia-Carlos E-Minorista-Est Prado-Colombia-Plaza La America/ Schedule
- 283AL - Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Girardot-Carrera 67/ Schedule
- 315 - Santra Belén: Miravalle-Los Almendros-San Diego-Parque de Belén-Sena-Exito de Colombia-Cole. San Ignacio-Estadio-C.C Obelisco-Glorieta Don Quijote-Sta Gema-Villa de Aburrá/ Schedule
- 316 - Santra Belén: Villa Aburra-Sta Gema- Av. Nutibara-Obelisco-Exito Colombia-Suramericana-El Hueco-Parque Berrio-Los Almendros-Parque de Belén/ Schedule
- M 30-2 - Rosellón-Sebastiana-Vegas-San Antonio-Est Alpujarra/Expo/Industriales-Las Vegas-Sebastiana/ Schedule
- 300 - Circular Coonatra:Las Violetas-Belén-UPB-La 33-Est Exposiciones-El Palo-Prado-Est Hospital-Pto Cero-Colombia-Los Colores-Calasanz-Est Floresta-La América-La 80-Belén/ Schedule
- 284 - Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Parque Juanes-Carlos E-La 70-Colombia-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Oriental-Crr 65/ Schedule
- 195 - Est. Sta Lucía-Simon Bolivar-Unicentro-Alpujarra-San Antonio-Parque Berrio-Unicentro-UPB-Simón Bolivar-Sta Lucía/ Schedule
- C6E4 - La Esperanza-Aldea Pablo VI-Metrocable Santo Domingo-Las Granjas-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 261AL - San Martín de Porras-La Esperanza-Alfonso López-Terminal del Norte-Est Caribe/ Schedule
- 304 - Comercial Hotelera:Los Colores-Estadio-Velódromo-Av Nutivara-UPB-La 33-Est Alpujarra/Exposiciones-Palmas-Tvr Inferior-San Lucas-Balsos-Av El Poblado-La 10-Aeropuerto-Barrio Antioquia-Crr 65-Belén-UPB-Crr 73-Estadio/ Schedule
- 006 - La Francia-Est Acevedo-Av Carabobo-Est Universidad-Est Prado-Minorista-Est Universidad-Metrocable Andalucía/ Schedule
- 242A6 - Alimentador Divisa/ Schedule
- 251B - Margaritas-La Pola-Villa Flora-Uni Minas-San German-Carlos E.-Colombia-Est Cisneros/Alpujarra/Parque Berrío-Colombia/ Schedule
- 308 - Ruta de la Salud Derecha: Hosp. Pablo Tobón-Caribe-Est. Prado-Bomboná-San Juan-Suramericana-Escuela de Minas/ Schedule
- 087 - La Ladera-Enciso-Metrocable Bicentenario-Bomboná-Av Giraldo/ Schedule
- 023 - Popular 1-Metrocable Andalucía-Est Universidad/Prado-Explora/ Schedule
- 251I - Margaritas-Metrocable La Aurora/ Schedule
- 260M - López de Mesa-La 80/ Schedule
- 246 - Blanquizal-La 80-Av Colombia-Est Floresta/ Schedule