250 Line
Robledo Villa Flora
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 250 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 250 bus (Carrera 74, 53-70→Carrera 74, 53-70) is a circular line with 54 stops departing from Carrera 74, 53-70.
Choose any of the 250 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carrera 74, 53-70→Carrera 74, 53-70 (54 stops)
Carrera 74, 53-70
Calle 53, 731-73135
Calle 53, 7041-70119
Carrera 70, 5140-5190
Avenida Colombia, 682-68204
Exito Avenida Colombia, 64b223-64b363
Suramericana
Carrera 57, 492-4972
No Name
Avenida San Juan, 451-4575
El Huevo
El Palo Carrera 45, 461-4697
El Palo, Carrera 45, 472-47108
Calle 48, 4471
Br. La Candelaria (Cr 45 - Cl 50, Medellín)
Calle 52, 473-47113
Estación Parque Berrío (Cl 52 - Cr 50, Medellín)
Carrera 55, 5225-5291
Avenida Colombia, 542-5498
Avenida Colombia
Biblioteca Pública Piloto, Av Colombia
Carlos E Restrepo Avenida Colombia, 64b2-64b120
Calle 50, 6624
Avenida Colombia, 672-67302
Avenida Colombia, 702-70144
Avenida Colombia, 71158-71252
Carrera 73, 51a2-51a96
Calle 53, 732-73136
Calle 53, 74-50
Carrera 74, 532-5376
Carrera 74, 53188-53236
Calle 65, 732-7388
Calle 65, 761-76269
62, 6380
Calle 65, 882-88106
Carrera 89, 66-97
Calle 68, 861-8683
Calle 76, 80188-80286
Calle 76eb, 84a7-84a55
Carrera 85b, 77ab26-77ab92
Calle 77bb, 871-8729
Carrera 88, 77d1-77d7
Calle 77bb, 871-8729
Carrera 85b, 77ab26-77ab92
Calle 76eb, 84a7-84a55
Calle 76, 80188-80286
Calle 68, 861-8683
Carrera 89, 66-97
Calle 65, 881-88105
62, 6380
Calle 65, 761-76269
Calle 65, 74b1-74b69
Carrera 74, 53-100
Carrera 74, 53-70
250 FAQ
What time does the 250 bus start operating?
Services on the 250 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 250 bus stop working?
Services on the 250 bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 250 bus arrive?
When does the Robledo Villa Flora bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Robledo Villa Flora bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 250 bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 250 bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 250 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 250 bus stop.
250 Bus Schedule
250 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 250 (from Carrera 74, 53-70), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 250 (Carrera 74, 53-70→Carrera 74, 53-70) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
250 line bus fare
TPC Medellín 250 (Carrera 74, 53-70→Carrera 74, 53-70) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
250 (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 250 bus route is Carrera 74, 53-70 and the last stop is Carrera 74, 53-70. 250 (Carrera 74, 53-70→Carrera 74, 53-70) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 250 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 250 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 250 bus to take on your trip.
Line 250 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 250 (Carrera 74, 53-70→Carrera 74, 53-70) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 250 bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 250, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 6C8 - Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado/Alpujarra/Exposiciones/San Antonio/Parque Berrio-San Pedro/ Schedule
- 242A5 - Alimentador Quiebra/ Schedule
- 6C9 - Campo Valdes-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros/Prado/ Schedule
- 316 - Santra Belén: Villa Aburra-Sta Gema- Av. Nutibara-Obelisco-Exito Colombia-Suramericana-El Hueco-Parque Berrio-Los Almendros-Parque de Belén/ Schedule
- 024 - Playón de los comuneros-Est Acevedo/Tricentenario/Universidad/Prado/Cisneros/San Antonio-Minorista-Est Universidad/ Schedule
- 284 - Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Parque Juanes-Carlos E-La 70-Colombia-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Oriental-Crr 65/ Schedule
- 261AL - San Martín de Porras-La Esperanza-Alfonso López-Terminal del Norte-Est Caribe/ Schedule
- 107 - Perlas-San Antonio-Alejandro Echavarría-Av Colombia-Oriental-Teatro Pablo Tobón-Alejandro Echavarría/ Schedule
- 106 - Tres Esquinas-La Ladera-Enciso-Boston-San Juan-Bomboná-Boston/ Schedule
- C6E2AL - Alterna:La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Compromiso-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 311II - Calasania-Campo Verde-Est Santa Lucía/ Schedule
- 261 - Alfonso López-San Martín de Porras-Terminal del Norte-Carabobo-Est Prado-Ferrocarril-Minorista-Crr 65/ Schedule
- 308 - Ruta de la Salud Derecha: Hosp. Pablo Tobón-Caribe-Est. Prado-Bomboná-San Juan-Suramericana-Escuela de Minas/ Schedule
- 253I - Robledo Aures ⇄ CC Cascada/ Schedule
- C6E1 - La Cruz-La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Pomar-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Oriental-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 6C3 - Popular-Andalucía-Est Hospital/Prado/Cisneros-San Juan-Est Prado-San Pedro/ Schedule
- C23 - Alimentador La Palma/ Schedule
- 055AL - Alimentador: Hotel Piedras Blancas-Altos de Oriente-Metrocable Santo Domingo/ Schedule
- C6E2 - El Pinar-La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-Las Granjas-Marrrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Av Oriental-San Juan-Est Cisneros-Ferrocarril-Est Hospital/ Schedule