106AC Line
Panvel Railway Station (W) - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway
NMMT AC Services
NMMT AC Services 106AC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 106AC bus (Panvel Railway Station (W) Via Eastern Freeway) has 69 stops departing from World Trade Centre and ending at Panvel Railway Station (W).
Choose any of the 106AC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Panvel Railway Station (W) Via Eastern Freeway (69 stops)
World Trade Centre
Maker Tower
Gd Somani School
Cuffe Parade (Hotel President)
Cuffe Parade Machhimar Nagar
Badhwar Park Machhimar Nagar
Veej Bhavan / Electric House
Y.B.Chawan Pratishthan
Golden Gate (Mantralaya)
Mantralaya
Mantralaya
Golden Gate (Mantralaya)
Dr.Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Chowk (Museum)
Dr.Shamaprasad Mukherji Chowk
Hutatma Chowk / Mumbai University
Hutatma Chowk
Khadi Bhandar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (G.P.O.)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Railway Accident Court)
Railway Accident Court
Carnac Bunder
Loha Bhavan
Princess Dock
Wadi Bunder
Shantinagar (Wadala)
Adarsh High School (Anik)
Deonar Depot
Punjabwadi
Telecom Factory
Raj Kapoor Chowk / Bhabha Hospital
Agarwadi (Mankhurd)
Mankhurd Station (N)
Maharashtra Nagar (Mankhurd)
Mankhurd Octroi Naka
Khadi Pul / Toll Naka
Vashi Gaon
Vashi Highway
Maharashtra State Co-Operative Bank
Sanpada Station
Sanpada Highway
Turbhe Gaon
Sanpada Police Station
Juinagar Station (Herdilla Co.)
Shirvane Village
Nerul Naka
Dr D.Y Patil Stadium (Nerul)
S.B.I Colony / Tata Press
Uran Phata
C.B.D Belapur Highway / Konkan Bhavan
Kharghar Railway Station / Belpada Gaon
Hiranandani Highway Kharghar
Kopra Gaon
Spageti Gharkul
Taloja Phata
Kamothe Phata
Kamothe Highway
Kalamboli Colony
Expressway Mcdonald's
Kalamboli Chowk (M.G.M.Hospital)
Asudgaon Depot Highway
Khanda Gaon Netrajyot Hospital
Khanda Gaon Colony
Thane Naka / Garden Hotel
Amardham / C.K.T College
New Panvel Bridge
Orion Mall Panvel
Panvel S.T Stand
Panvel Railway Station (W)
106AC FAQ
What time does the 106AC bus start operating?
Services on the 106AC bus start at 16:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 106AC bus stop working?
Services on the 106AC bus stop at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 106AC bus arrive?
When does the Panvel Railway Station (W) - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Panvel Railway Station (W) - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 106AC (Panvel Railway Station (W) Via Eastern Freeway) bus fare?
The Panvel Railway Station (W) - World Trade Center Via Eastern Freeway (Panvel Railway Station (W) Via Eastern Freeway) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹65.00.
Is there a 106AC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 106AC bus stop.
106AC Bus Schedule
106AC bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 16:50 - 18:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:50 - 18:20 | 90 |
Tue | 16:50 - 18:20 | 90 |
Wed | 16:50 - 18:20 | 90 |
Thu | 16:50 - 18:20 | 90 |
Fri | 16:50 - 18:20 | 90 |
Sat | 16:50 - 18:20 | 90 |
NMMT AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 106AC (from World Trade Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 106AC (Panvel Railway Station (W) Via Eastern Freeway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT AC Services info now.
106AC line bus fare
NMMT AC Services 106AC (Panvel Railway Station (W) Via Eastern Freeway) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹65.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT AC Services’s official website.
106AC (NMMT AC Services)
The first stop of the 106AC bus route is World Trade Centre and the last stop is Panvel Railway Station (W). 106AC (Panvel Railway Station (W) Via Eastern Freeway) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 106AC has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 106 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 106AC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 106AC bus to take on your trip.
Line 106AC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 106AC (Panvel Railway Station (W) Via Eastern Freeway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 106AC bus tracker or a live NMMT AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT AC Services and any bus, including line 106AC, in Mumbai
106AC - Alternative Directions
NMMT AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- 9AC - Ghansoli Gharonda - Vashi Railway Station/ Schedule
- 22AC - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar To Vashi Bus Station Via Turbhe Depot
- 44AC - Belapur Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 84AC - Vashi Railway Station - Mumbra Dattawadi/ Schedule
- 20AC - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ Nerul Sector 46 & 48/ Schedule
- 22AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 22AC - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station - Jalvayu Vihar Kharghar/ Schedule
- 100AC - Vashi Railway Station - Lokmanya Nagar (Thane)/ Schedule
- 52AC - Turbhe Depot To Belapur Railway Station/ Schedule
- 16AC - Belapur Railway Station - Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 24GAC - Ghansoli Depot - Thane
- 115AC - Kharkopar Railway Station - World Trade Center/ Schedule
- 100AC - Vashi Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 81AC - Vashi Railway Station To Turbhe Depot/ Schedule
- 8AC - Vashi Railway Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 42AC - Vashi Railway Station - Dombivali/ Schedule
- 18AC - Ghansoli Depot ⬌ Kharkopar Railway Station/ Schedule
- 17AC - Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 55AC - Ghansoli Depot - Pethali Gaon (Taloja Phase 1)/ Schedule
- 24GAC - Panvel Railway Station (W) To Ghansoli Depot/ Schedule