107 Line
Ganpati Matha
PMPML
PMPML 107 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107 bus (Ganpati Matha) has 50 stops departing from Pimple Gurav and ending at Ganpati Matha.
Choose any of the 107 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ganpati Matha (50 stops)
Pimple Gurav
Suvarna Park
Pooja Hospital
Ramkrushna Mangal Karyalaya
Raviraj Hotel
Shitaladevi Chowk
Dapodi Mantri Niketan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Putla Dapodi
Buddha Vihar Dapodi
Hotel Kinara Dapodi
Bopodi Gaon / Chhajed Petrol Pump
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Udyan Bopodi
Bhaurao Patil Chowk
Dr.B.R Ambedkar Chowk Aundh Road
LIC Colony Aundh Road
Aundh 40 Road
Khadki Railway Station
Balbhavan
Military Hospital Rangehills
Mutton Market Rangehills
Rangehills Post Office
Rangehills H Type
Rangehills Circle 2
Rangehills Circle 1
Na.Ta.Wadi
Shivaji Nagar
C.O.E.P Hostel (To Manapa)
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Putla
Manapa Bhavan - Mangala Talkies
Manapa Bhavan - Congress Bhavan
Balgandharva
Deccan Gymkhana
Deccan Corner (To Karve Road)
Garware College
Sonal Hall
S.N.D.T College (Karve Road)
Paud Phata (Karve Road)
Maruti Mandir Kothrud
Karve Putala
Kothrud Stand
Gandhi Bhavan Phata
Vandevi Mandir
Wadache Jhad
Karvenagar
Galinde Path
Tapodham Society
Warje Gaon - N.D.A.Road
Malwadi
Dnyanesh Society
Ganpati Matha
107 FAQ
What time does the 107 bus start operating?
Services on the 107 bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus stop working?
Services on the 107 bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus arrive?
When does the Ganpati Matha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ganpati Matha bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 107 (Ganpati Matha) bus fare?
The Ganpati Matha (Ganpati Matha) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹30.00.
Is there a 107 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107 bus stop.
107 Bus Schedule
107 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 19:40 | 58 - 166 |
Mon | 06:20 - 19:40 | 58 - 166 |
Tue | 06:20 - 19:40 | 58 - 166 |
Wed | 06:20 - 19:40 | 58 - 166 |
Thu | 06:20 - 19:40 | 58 - 166 |
Fri | 06:20 - 19:40 | 58 - 166 |
Sat | 06:20 - 19:40 | 58 - 166 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 107 (from Pimple Gurav), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107 (Ganpati Matha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
107 line bus fare
PMPML 107 (Ganpati Matha) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹30.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
107 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 107 bus route is Pimple Gurav and the last stop is Ganpati Matha. 107 (Ganpati Matha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 107 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 107 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107 bus to take on your trip.
Line 107 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 107 (Ganpati Matha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 107, in Pune
107 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 92 - Kothrud Depot - Venutai Chavan College/ Schedule
- 126 - Pimple Nilakh - Vishrantwadi/ Schedule
- 364 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 153 - Alandi - Kharadi Gaon/ Schedule
- 203 - Pune Station - Shewalewadi Depot/ Schedule
- 74 - Radha Chowk - Dange Chowk/ Schedule
- 330 - Alandi - Maruti Mandir Talegaon Dabhade/ Schedule
- 43A - Baner Depot - Katraj/ Schedule
- 57 - Pune Station - Vadgaon Budruk/ Schedule
- 316 - Chinchwad Gaon - Katarkhadak/ Schedule
- H8 - Hadapsar Gadital - Phursungi/ Schedule
- 85 - Mohkarwadi - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 36 - Baner Depot - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 292 - Katraj - Avsarwadi/ Schedule
- 51 - Shivajinagar - D.S.K.Vishwa/ Schedule
- 65 - Hadapsar Gadital - Uruli Kanchan Railway Station/ Schedule
- 97 - Ganpati Matha - Sahakarnagar/ Schedule
- 59 - Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti/ Schedule
- 343 - Maruti Mandir Talegaon Dabhade - Chakan Ambethan Chowk/ Schedule
- 170 - Pune Station Depot - Yewalewadi/ Schedule