107 Line
Pimple Gurav
PMPML
PMPML 107 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107 bus (Pimple Gurav) has 57 stops departing from Ganpati Matha and ending at Pimple Gurav.
Choose any of the 107 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pimple Gurav (57 stops)
Ganpati Matha
Dnyanesh Society
Malwadi
Warje Gaon - N.D.A.Road
Tapodham Society
Galinde Path
Karvenagar
Wadache Jhad
Vandevi Mandir
Gandhi Bhavan Phata
Kothrud Stand
Karve Putala
Maruti Mandir Kothrud
Paud Phata (Karve Road)
S.N.D.T College (Karve Road)
Sonal Hall
Garware College
Deccan Corner
Goodluck Chowk
Fergusson College
Police Line Modern College Road
Modern High School
Savarkar Bhavan
Manapa Bhavan - Congress Bhavan
Manapa Bhavan - Opposite Main Building
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Putla
Simla Office Shivajinagar
Mhasoba Gate
Pune Central Mall
E Square Theatre / Rangehills Corner
Yashwant Nagar Rangehills
Bhosale Nagar Rangehills
Ashok Nagar Rangehills
Rangehills Circle 1
Rangehills Circle 2
Rangehills H Type
Rangehills Post Office
Mutton Market Rangehills
Military Hospital Rangehills
Balbhavan
Khadki Railway Station
Aundh 40 Road
LIC Colony Aundh Road
Dr.B.R Ambedkar Chowk Bhau Patil Road
Bhaurao Patil Chowk
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Udyan Bopodi
Bopodi Gaon / Chhajed Petrol Pump
Hotel Kinara Dapodi
Buddha Vihar Dapodi
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Putla Dapodi
Dapodi Mantri Niketan
Shitaladevi Chowk
Raviraj Hotel
Ramkrushna Mangal Karyalaya
Pooja Hospital
Suvarna Park
Pimple Gurav
107 FAQ
What time does the 107 bus start operating?
Services on the 107 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus stop working?
Services on the 107 bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 107 bus arrive?
When does the Pimple Gurav bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pimple Gurav bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 107 (Pimple Gurav) bus fare?
The Pimple Gurav (Pimple Gurav) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹30.00.
Is there a 107 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107 bus stop.
107 Bus Schedule
107 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 17:30 | 43 - 164 |
Mon | 05:15 - 17:30 | 43 - 164 |
Tue | 05:15 - 17:30 | 43 - 164 |
Wed | 05:15 - 17:30 | 43 - 164 |
Thu | 05:15 - 17:30 | 43 - 164 |
Fri | 05:15 - 17:30 | 43 - 164 |
Sat | 05:15 - 17:30 | 43 - 164 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 107 (from Ganpati Matha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107 (Pimple Gurav) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
107 line bus fare
PMPML 107 (Pimple Gurav) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹30.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
107 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 107 bus route is Ganpati Matha and the last stop is Pimple Gurav. 107 (Pimple Gurav) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 107 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 107 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107 bus to take on your trip.
Line 107 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 107 (Pimple Gurav) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 107, in Pune
107 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 92 - Kothrud Depot - Venutai Chavan College/ Schedule
- 126 - Pimple Nilakh - Vishrantwadi/ Schedule
- 364 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 153 - Alandi - Kharadi Gaon/ Schedule
- 203 - Pune Station - Shewalewadi Depot/ Schedule
- 74 - Radha Chowk - Dange Chowk/ Schedule
- 330 - Alandi - Maruti Mandir Talegaon Dabhade/ Schedule
- 43A - Baner Depot - Katraj/ Schedule
- 57 - Pune Station - Vadgaon Budruk/ Schedule
- 316 - Chinchwad Gaon - Katarkhadak/ Schedule
- H8 - Hadapsar Gadital - Phursungi/ Schedule
- 85 - Mohkarwadi - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 36 - Baner Depot - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 292 - Katraj - Avsarwadi/ Schedule
- 51 - Shivajinagar - D.S.K.Vishwa/ Schedule
- 65 - Hadapsar Gadital - Uruli Kanchan Railway Station/ Schedule
- 97 - Ganpati Matha - Sahakarnagar/ Schedule
- 59 - Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti/ Schedule
- 343 - Maruti Mandir Talegaon Dabhade - Chakan Ambethan Chowk/ Schedule
- 170 - Pune Station Depot - Yewalewadi/ Schedule