Via Dante→Via Della Quercia Line
Miccolis s.p.a.
Miccolis s.p.a. 11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Via Dante→Via Della Quercia) has 26 stops departing from Via Dante and ending at Via Della Quercia.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Via Dante→Via Della Quercia (26 stops)
Via Dante
Via Dante
Via Lazazzera
Viale Europa
Viale Europa Pineta
Viale Europa Fronte Civico 28
Viale Europa Bar Europa
Viale Europa Incr. Via Padula
Viale Europa Fr. Datacontact
Via Cappellutti
Via Passerelli
Via Passerelli
Via Passerelli
Via Lucana (Boschetto)
Via Lucana (Inail)
Via Lanera Istituto Magistrale
Via Levi
Via Levi Inc. Via Dell'Ulivo
Via Levi Civico 8 Bis
Via Levi, Civico 12
Via Morelli
Via F. Ardeatine
Via Levi
Via Dell'Ulivo Piazza Semeria
Viale Della Quercia Fronte Civico 8
Via Della Quercia
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 12:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Via Dante→Via Della Quercia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Dante→Via Della Quercia Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 bus Schedule
11 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 12:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 12:45 | 60 |
Tue | 06:45 - 12:45 | 60 |
Wed | 06:45 - 12:45 | 60 |
Thu | 06:45 - 12:45 | 60 |
Fri | 06:45 - 12:45 | 60 |
Sat | 06:45 - 12:45 | 60 |
Miccolis s.p.a. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Via Dante), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Via Dante→Via Della Quercia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Miccolis s.p.a. info now.
11 line bus fare
Miccolis s.p.a. 11 (Via Dante→Via Della Quercia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Miccolis s.p.a. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Miccolis s.p.a.’s official website.
11 (Miccolis s.p.a.)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Via Dante and the last stop is Via Della Quercia. 11 (Via Dante→Via Della Quercia) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Miccolis s.p.a. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Via Dante→Via Della Quercia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Miccolis s.p.a. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Miccolis s.p.a. or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for Miccolis s.p.a. and any bus, including line 11, in Bari
11 - Alternative Directions
Miccolis s.p.a. Lines in Bari
- 797LUM.06 - LUM BARI/ Schedule
- 797R.01 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 8 - Linea 8/ Schedule
- 2 - Linea 2/ Schedule
- 797.11 - BARI-AUCHAN/ Schedule
- 569BR.09 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- S3 - Linea Speciale Scolastica 3
- 569B.10 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 797LUM.05 - LUM BARI/ Schedule
- 569BR.03 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 797R.05 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 797.02 - BARI-AUCHAN/ Schedule
- 797SABR.02 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 569B.09 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 569B.01 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 569B.08 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 569.09 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-NOICATTARO/ Schedule
- 569R.09 - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 569BR.04 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 569R.08 - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule