11 Line
Sambaetiba
Maravilha Auto Ônibus
Maravilha Auto Ônibus 11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (Sambaetiba) has 32 stops departing from Trevo De Manilha and ending at Ponto Final - Sambaetiba.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sambaetiba (32 stops)
Trevo De Manilha
Rodovia Br-101 Norte | Atacadão Itaboraí
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Br-101 Norte | Itaboraí Plaza Shopping
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1033
Br-101, 415
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 2600
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 896
Rua Duque De Caxias 10
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 1372
Avenida 22 De Maio | Unopar
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 4794
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5335
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5502
Avenida 22 De Maio
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 6452
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 1253
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 4386
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 7279
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 6629
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5680
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 8722
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 15
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 26
Trevo Da Reta (Rj-116)
Garagem Da Rio Ita (Sentido Cachoeiras)
Rj-116, S/N
Rua Um, 1393
Rodovia Pres. João Goulart | Estrada Florestal (Sentido Cachoeiras)
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 3001
Rodovia Presidente Joao Goulart, 61710
Ponto Final - Sambaetiba
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 17:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the Sambaetiba bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sambaetiba bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
Maravilha Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from Trevo De Manilha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (Sambaetiba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Maravilha Auto Ônibus info now.
11 line bus fare
Maravilha Auto Ônibus 11 (Sambaetiba) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Maravilha Auto Ônibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Maravilha Auto Ônibus’s official website.
11 (Maravilha Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is Trevo De Manilha and the last stop is Ponto Final - Sambaetiba. 11 (Sambaetiba) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Maravilha Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11 (Sambaetiba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live Maravilha Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Maravilha Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Maravilha Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 11, in Rio de Janeiro Region
11 - Alternative Directions
Maravilha Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 12 - Sambaetiba - Itaboraí/ Schedule
- 03 - Beira Rio - Aldeia da Prata/ Schedule
- 72 - Aldeia da Prata - Sambaetiba/ Schedule
- 06 - Visconde - Itambi (Via Venda das Pedras)/ Schedule
- 10 - Bairro Amaral - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 22 - Bnh da Reta - Helianópolis/ Schedule
- 66 - Gebara - Hospital/ Schedule
- 65 - Itaboraí - Cabuçu/ Schedule
- 63 - Sapê - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 01 - Itaboraí - Monte Vidil (Via Pacheco)/ Schedule
- 48 - Novo Horizonte - Quissamã/ Schedule
- 76 - Reta Velha - Marambaia (Via Hospital)/ Schedule
- 15 - Marambaia - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 38 - Itaboraí - Alto do Jacu/ Schedule
- 17 - Visconde - Itambi (Circular)/ Schedule
- 31 - Pacheco - Itaboraí/ Schedule
- 05 - Alto do Jacu - Manilha/ Schedule
- 16 - Reta Velha - Apollo IIi/ Schedule
- 70 - Itaboraí - Curuzu (Via Cabuçu)/ Schedule