111 Line
U C D Belfield
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 111 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 111 bus (U C D Belfield) has 23 stops departing from Athboy and ending at Ucd Belfield Campus.
111 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 111 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: U C D Belfield (23 stops)
Athboy
Kildalkey Church
Tower View
Trim Bypass
Ring Road
Friars Park
Victorine Abbey
Scurloughstown
Pike Corner
Kiltale
Dunsaney Lodge
Warrenstown
Pelletstown
Rathregan Court
Batterstown Church
N3 Slip Road
Parkway Station
Navan Road
Phibsborough Po
Mater Hospital, Berkeley Road
O'Connell Street Upper
Merrion Row
Ucd Belfield Campus
111 FAQ
What time does the 111 bus start operating?
Services on the 111 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 111 bus stop working?
Services on the 111 bus stop at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 111 bus arrive?
When does the U C D Belfield bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the U C D Belfield bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 111 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 111 bus stop.
111 Bus Schedule
111 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 111 (from Athboy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 111 (U C D Belfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
111 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 111 (U C D Belfield) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
111 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 111 bus route is Athboy and the last stop is Ucd Belfield Campus. 111 (U C D Belfield) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 111 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 137 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 111 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 111 bus to take on your trip.
Line 111 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 111 (U C D Belfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 111 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 111, in Ireland