91 Line
Battistini/Soria
ATAC
ATAC 91 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91 bus (Battistini/Soria) is a circular line with 9 stops departing from Battistini/Soria.
Choose any of the 91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Battistini/Soria (9 stops)
Battistini/Soria
Boccea/Torrevecchia
Boccea/Belvedere Montello
Casalotti/Boccea
Boccea/Belvedere Montello
Boccea/Torrevecchia
Boccea/Battistini
Bonifazi/Noris
Battistini/Soria
91 FAQ
What time does the 91 bus start operating?
Services on the 91 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 91 bus stop working?
Services on the 91 bus stop at 23:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 91 bus arrive?
When does the Battistini/Soria bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Battistini/Soria bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 91 (Battistini/Soria) bus fare?
The Battistini/Soria (Battistini/Soria) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 91 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91 bus stop.
91 Bus Schedule
91 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 21 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 21 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 21 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 21 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 21 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 25 - 41 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91 (from Battistini/Soria), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91 (Battistini/Soria) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
91 line bus fare
ATAC 91 (Battistini/Soria) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
91 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 91 bus route is Battistini/Soria and the last stop is Battistini/Soria. 91 (Battistini/Soria) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 91 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91 bus to take on your trip.
Line 91 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 91 (Battistini/Soria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 91, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 788 - EUR Agricoltura - EUR Magliana (MB-RL) - EUR Papillo - Fonte Laurentina - Casal Fattoria/ Schedule
- 32 - P.za Risorgimento - Staz. Saxa Rubra (RV)/ Schedule
- 90 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Fidene/ Schedule
- MA - Navetta lavori serali Metro A/ Schedule
- 46B - Torresina - Battistini (MA)/ Schedule
- 309 - S. Maria del Soccorso (MB) - Colli Aniene - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Bologna (MB)/ Schedule
- 719 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Trullo - Rimessa Magliana/ Schedule
- 180F - Corviale - Ottaviano (MA)/ Schedule
- C30 - Via Mar Rosso - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- N070 - P.za Agricoltura - AXA - Casal Palocco - Infernetto - Lido Centro (RL)/ Schedule
- 063 - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Dragoncello - Dragona - Bagnoletto/ Schedule
- N719 - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Rimessa ATAC Magliana/ Schedule
- G06 - Staz. Saxa Rubra - Ateneo Salesiano/ Schedule
- 119 - P.za Venezia - Trinità dei Monti - P.za del Popolo - Augusto Imperatore/ Schedule
- M50 - Villa Flora - Rimessa Magliana/ Schedule
- 53 - Circolare P.za Mancini - L.go Chigi/ Schedule
- A06 - Rimessa Tor Sapienza - Tiburtina (MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 117 - Ospedale San Giovanni (H) - Colosseo (MB) - Monti - Largo Chigi/ Schedule
- 983 - Circolare Cornelia (MA) - Montespaccato/ Schedule
- 448 - P.zza Balsamo - Università  Sapienza/ Schedule