360 Line
Muse
ATAC
ATAC 360 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 360 bus (Muse) has 29 stops departing from Zama and ending at Muse.
Choose any of the 360 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Muse (29 stops)
Zama
Satrico/Collazia
Epiro
Saturnia
Magna Grecia/Tuscolo
Faleria
Appia-San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)
Porta S. Giovanni
Manzoni (Ma)
Emanuele Filiberto/Dante
P.za Vittorio Emanuele (Ma)
Carlo Alberto
Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs)
Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs)
Volturno/Gaeta
Volturno/Cernaia
Goito/Xx Settembre
Fiume
Puccini
Pinciana/Museo Borghese
Pinciana/Allegri
Paisiello/Monteverdi
Bellini/Verdi
Bellini
Liegi/Ungheria
Romania
Salvini/Bligny
Salvini
Muse
360 FAQ
What time does the 360 bus start operating?
Services on the 360 bus start at 05:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 360 bus stop working?
Services on the 360 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 360 bus arrive?
When does the Muse bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Muse bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 360 (Muse) bus fare?
The Muse (Muse) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 360 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 360 bus stop.
360 Bus Schedule
360 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:08 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 00:00 | 24 - 27 |
Mon | 05:08 - 00:00 | 9 - 15 |
Tue | 05:08 - 00:00 | 9 - 15 |
Wed | 05:08 - 00:00 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 05:08 - 00:00 | 9 - 15 |
Fri | 05:08 - 00:00 | 9 - 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 12 - 17 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 360 (from Zama), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 360 (Muse) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
360 line bus fare
ATAC 360 (Muse) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
360 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 360 bus route is Zama and the last stop is Muse. 360 (Muse) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 360 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 360 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 360 bus to take on your trip.
Line 360 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 360 (Muse) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 360 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 360, in Rome and Lazio
360 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 60 - Montesacro Alto - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- MA - Navetta lavori serali Metro A/ Schedule
- 507 - Anagnina (MA) - Ponte Linari - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 780 - Pala Lottomatica - Via della Magliana - Trastevere (FS)/ Schedule
- 708 - EUR Agricoltura - Torrino - I.F.O. (H) - Casal Brunori - Mezzocammino/ Schedule
- N075 - L.go Preneste - Tonino Bello/ Schedule
- 916F - P.za Venezia - Primavalle/ Schedule
- 981 - Cornelia (MA) - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- C30 - Via Mar Rosso - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- T10 - Tuscolana - Rimessa Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- 52 - Circolare Auditorium - L.go Chigi/ Schedule
- M50 - Villa Flora - Rimessa Magliana/ Schedule
- 649 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Policlinico (H) - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Zama/ Schedule
- P20 - Rimessa Portonaccio - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- L40 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- F10 - P.za Venezia - Laurentina / Celine/ Schedule
- C2 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 545 - Università  La Sapienza - Pigneto (MC)/ Schedule
- 128 - Basilica San Poalo (MB) - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- 448 - P.zza Balsamo - Università  Sapienza/ Schedule