116 Line
Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1→Tubize Gare - Quai 2
TEC Brabant Wallon
TEC Brabant Wallon 116 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 116 bus (Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1→Tubize Gare - Quai 2) has 50 stops departing from Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1 and ending at Tubize Gare.
Choose any of the 116 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1→Tubize Gare - Quai 2 (50 stops)
Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1
Braine-Le-Comte Rue De Serbie
Braine-Le-Comte Ecoles
Braine-Le-Comte Place
Braine-Le-Comte Lion Noir
Braine-Le-Comte Barrière D'Enghien
Braine-Le-Comte Prestremont
Braine-Le-Comte Chemin Royal
Hennuyeres Flament
Hennuyeres La Ferme
Quenast La Genette
Quenast Cité Germinal
Quenast Les Buts
Quenast Le Gobard (Rue Zaman)
Rebecq Rafeira
Rebecq Gare
Rebecq Rafeira
Quenast Le Gobard (Rue Trieu du Bois)
Quenast Le Gobard (Rue De Rebecq)
Quenast Carrières
Quenast Rue De Rebecq
Rebecq Rue Haute
Rebecq Chemin Bouvette
Quenast Breda
Rebecq Rognon
Rebecq Pont De Cabecq
Rebecq Blocus
Rebecq Rastadt
Rebecq Victory
Rebecq Rue De La Chapelle
Rebecq Montgras
Rebecq Clos De L'Eau
Quenast Breda
Quenast Bois De Thiembecq
Quenast Le Croly
Quenast Eglise
Quenast Place
Quenast Rue De La Station
Quenast Postes
Quenast Chemin Bloquiau
Quenast Vélodrome
Tubize Au Renard
Tubize Botman
Tubize Cimetière
Tubize Bloc Scolaire
Tubize Monument
Tubize Rue De L'Industrie
Tubize Place
Tubize Mur Fabelta
Tubize Gare
116 FAQ
What time does the 116 bus start operating?
Services on the 116 bus start at 05:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 116 bus stop working?
Services on the 116 bus stop at 19:31 on Sunday.
What time does the 116 bus arrive?
When does the Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1→Tubize Gare - Quai 2 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1→Tubize Gare - Quai 2 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Brabant Wallon 116 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 116 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 116 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 116 bus stop.
116 Bus Schedule
116 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:23 - 20:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:31 - 19:31 | 240 |
Mon | 05:23 - 20:33 | 26 - 62 |
Tue | 05:23 - 20:33 | 26 - 62 |
Wed | 05:23 - 20:33 | 22 - 168 |
Thu | 05:23 - 20:33 | 26 - 62 |
Fri | 05:23 - 20:33 | 26 - 62 |
Sat | 07:31 - 21:31 | 120 |
TEC Brabant Wallon Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 116 (from Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 116 (Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1→Tubize Gare - Quai 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Brabant Wallon info now.
116 line bus fare
TEC Brabant Wallon 116 (Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1→Tubize Gare - Quai 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Brabant Wallon tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Brabant Wallon’s official website.
116 (TEC Brabant Wallon)
The first stop of the 116 bus route is Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1 and the last stop is Tubize Gare. 116 (Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1→Tubize Gare - Quai 2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 116 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Brabant Wallon suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 116 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 116 bus to take on your trip.
Line 116 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 116 (Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1→Tubize Gare - Quai 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 116 bus tracker or a live TEC Brabant Wallon bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Brabant Wallon or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Brabant Wallon and any bus, including line 116, in Belgium
116 - Alternative Directions
- 116 - Tubize Gare - Quai 3→Rebecq Gare / Schedule
- 116 - Soignies Gare→Tubize Gare - Quai 2 / Schedule
- 116 - Rebecq Clos De L'Eau→Rebecq Gare / Schedule
- 116 - Quenast Cité Germinal→Tubize Gare - Quai 2 / Schedule
- 116 - Rebecq Gare→Tubize Gare - Quai 2 / Schedule
- 116 - Rebecq Gare→Halle Station - Perron 8 / Schedule
- 116 - Halle Station - Perron 8→Rebecq Gare / Schedule
- 116 - Tubize Gare - Quai 3→Soignies Gare / Schedule
- 116 - Tubize Gare - Quai 3→Braine-Le-Comte Gare - Quai 1 / Schedule
- 116 - Tubize Gare - Quai 2→Halle Station - Perron 8 / Schedule
- 116 - Halle Station - Perron 8→Tubize Gare - Quai 3 / Schedule
- 116 - Rebecq Gare→Quenast Place / Schedule
TEC Brabant Wallon Lines in Belgium
- 23 - Wavre - Jodoigne/ Schedule
- E7 - Nivelles - La Louvière (Express)/ Schedule
- 40 - Uccle/Ukkel - Alsemberg - Braine-l'Alleud/ Schedule
- 72 - Baulers - Nivelles - Manage/ Schedule
- 69 - Nivelles - B.S.Isaac - Ittre - Braine-le-Château/ Schedule
- 5 - Jodoigne - Tienen/ Schedule
- 114 - Braine-l'Alleud - Halle/ Schedule
- 31 - Ottignies - Louvain-la-Neuve - Bruyères/ Schedule
- 26 - Jodoigne - Ezemaal/ Schedule
- 30 - Nil - Chastre - Court-St-Etienne - Ottignies/ Schedule
- 22 - Ottignies - Wavre - Zoning Nord/ Schedule
- 568 - Nivelles - Marbais - Fleurus/ Schedule
- 27 - Chastre - St-Géry - Gembloux/ Schedule
- 200 - Proxibus de Rebecq/ Schedule
- 123 - Bruxelles/Brussel (Midi) - Argentueil (Berlaymont)/ Schedule
- 543 - Bruxelles/Brussel - Wavre - Eghezée/ Schedule
- E3 - Braine-l'Alleud - Genappe - LLN (Express)/ Schedule
- 24 - Wavre - Corbais - Nil - Chastre/ Schedule
- E6 - Gembloux - Louvain-la-Neuve - Wavre (Express)/ Schedule
- 51 - Villers-la-Ville - St-Géry - Mont-St-Guibert - LLN/ Schedule