118 Line
כפר סבא→צור יצחק
Metropoline
Metropoline 118 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 118 bus (כפר סבא→צור יצחק) has 20 stops departing from תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים and ending at נחל איילון/כביש 5533.
Choose any of the 118 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: כפר סבא→צור יצחק (20 stops)
תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים
תחנת רכבת נורדאו
נורדאו/רופין
וייצמן/נורדאו
ויצמן/התע''ש
קניון ג'י/וייצמן
קניון ג'י/כביש 55
נווה ימין/מזרח
צומת ניר אליהו
צומת אייל
שדרות הארץ/שדרות הדקלים
שדרות הארץ/דרך הפרחים
צומת טירה
צומת צור נתן
כביש 5533/נחל אלכסנדר
נחל אלכסנדר/כביש 5533
נחל אלכסנדר/נחל הדס
נחל איילון/נחל פארן
נחל איילון/נחל פולג
נחל איילון/כביש 5533
118 FAQ
What time does the 118 bus start operating?
Services on the 118 bus start at 08:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 118 bus stop working?
Services on the 118 bus stop at 13:00 on Friday.
What time does the 118 bus arrive?
When does the כפר סבא→צור יצחק Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the כפר סבא→צור יצחק Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 118 (כפר סבא→צור יצחק) bus fare?
The כפר סבא→צור יצחק (כפר סבא→צור יצחק) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 118 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 118 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 118 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 118 bus stop.
118 bus Schedule
118 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 08:45 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:45 - 21:00 | 60 - 125 |
Mon | 08:45 - 21:00 | 60 - 125 |
Tue | 08:45 - 21:00 | 60 - 125 |
Wed | 08:45 - 21:00 | 60 - 125 |
Thu | 08:45 - 21:00 | 60 - 125 |
Fri | 09:30 - 13:00 | 210 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 118 (from תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 118 (כפר סבא→צור יצחק) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
118 line bus fare
Metropoline 118 (כפר סבא→צור יצחק) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
118 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 118 bus route is תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים and the last stop is נחל איילון/כביש 5533. 118 (כפר סבא→צור יצחק) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 118 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 118 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 118 bus to take on your trip.
Line 118 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 118 (כפר סבא→צור יצחק) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 118 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 118, in Israel
118 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 36 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 24 - ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים-ערד<->אמטיראת-כסיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#באר שבע ↔ כסיפה/ Schedule
- 689 - בית ספר לחינוך מיוחד-ערערה בנגב<->מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - מסוף שכונה ירוקה-כפר סבא<->אזור תעשיה סנטרל פארק 2000-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 37 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 387 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים-ערד<->מכללה טכנולוגית חיל האוויר/דרך אילן רמון-באר שבע-21ערד ↔ באר שבע/ Schedule
- 92 - בית''ר/ההסתדרות-הרצליה<->קרית חינוך רבין-הרצליה-11/ Schedule
- 54 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-3#/ Schedule
- 247 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 180 - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 91 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->הנביאים/ישעיהו-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 359 - אחת עשרה נקודות/יצחק שמיר-נתיבות<->יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה-1#/ Schedule
- 259 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 47 - מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 564 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-30/ Schedule
- 357 - יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה<->בית הכנסת קרלין-מודיעין עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 42 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->בית רבקה-פתח תקווה-1#/ Schedule