17 Line
Barreiro → Centro
Vera Cruz
Vera Cruz 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Barreiro → Centro) has 18 stops departing from Avenida Do Contôrno, 25 | Pc Das Linhas No Barreiro and ending at Av. Imbiara, 125 | Praça Dom Bosco.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Barreiro → Centro (18 stops)
Avenida Do Contôrno, 25 | Pc Das Linhas No Barreiro
Avenida Do Contôrno, 15 | Grande Hotel
Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 3897 | Restaurante Ana Jacinta
Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 2524
Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 9 | Barreirinho
Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 1845
Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 925 | Pousada Girassol
Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 2555
Avenida Geraldo Porfírio Botelho, 2215
Av. Imbiara, 1777 | Mega Mix
Av. Imbiara, 1592 | Mister Show
Av. Imbiara, 1385a | Escola Estadual Vasco Santos
Av. Imbiara, 701 | Barbosão Extra
Rua Mariano De Ávila, 74
Av. Antônio Carlos, 370 | Banco Itaú
Praça Coronel Adolfo, 15 | Teatro Municipal
Av. Imbiara, 30 | Ginásio Dom Bosco
Av. Imbiara, 125 | Praça Dom Bosco
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 08:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Barreiro → Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barreiro → Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 22:20 | 60 |
Mon | 08:30 - 22:20 | 60 |
Tue | 08:30 - 22:20 | 60 |
Wed | 08:30 - 22:20 | 60 |
Thu | 08:30 - 22:20 | 60 |
Fri | 08:30 - 22:20 | 60 |
Sat | 08:30 - 22:20 | 60 |
Vera Cruz Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Avenida Do Contôrno, 25 | Pc Das Linhas No Barreiro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Barreiro → Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vera Cruz info now.
17 line bus fare
Vera Cruz 17 (Barreiro → Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vera Cruz tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vera Cruz’s official website.
17 (Vera Cruz)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Avenida Do Contôrno, 25 | Pc Das Linhas No Barreiro and the last stop is Av. Imbiara, 125 | Praça Dom Bosco. 17 (Barreiro → Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vera Cruz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Araxa, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Barreiro → Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Vera Cruz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vera Cruz or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Araxa. The trip planner shows updated data for Vera Cruz and any bus, including line 17, in Araxa
17 - Alternative Directions
- 17 - Centro → Barreiro | Atend. Condomínio Villagio E Hotel Nacional Da Previdencia / Schedule
- 17 - Centro → Barreiro | Atend. Hotel Nacional Da Previdencia / Schedule
- 17 - Barreiro → Centro | Atend. Hotel Nacional Da Previdência / Schedule
- 17 - Centro → Barreiro | Atend. Villagio I E II / Schedule
- 17 - Centro → Barreiro / Schedule
Vera Cruz Lines in Araxa
- 09 - Urciano Lemos/Vila Estância/ Schedule
- 18 - Distrito Industrial/Centro/ Schedule
- VERA CRUZ 3989 - Pratinha/Araxá via Ibiá/ Schedule
- 19A - São Domingos/Centro | Via UniAraxá-Camuá/ Schedule
- 23 - Novo Horizonte/Centro via Cincinato de Paula/ Schedule
- 03 - Urciano Lemos/Parque das Flores/ Schedule
- 06 - Aeroporto/Padre Alaor via Alvorada/ Schedule
- 14 - Santo Antônio/Fertiza/ Schedule
- 05 - Pão de Açúcar/Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 02 - Urciano Lemos/Centro Administrativo/ Schedule
- 16 - Shopping/Centro/ Schedule
- 07 - Salomão Drummond/Fertiza/ Schedule
- 12 - Boa Vista/Santo Antônio/ Schedule
- 11 - Mangabeiras/Centro/ Schedule
- 27 - Jardim das Oliveiras/Centro | Via Jardim Natália/ Schedule
- 26 - Pão de Açúcar III/Vila Silvéria | Via Villa Mayor/ Schedule
- 15 - Urciano Lemos/Vila Silvéria/ Schedule
- 08 - Dona Beja/Centro/ Schedule
- 24 - Max Neumann/Centro/ Schedule