12 Line
Ouistreham Charmettes
TWISTO
TWISTO 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Ouistreham Charmettes) has 33 stops departing from Tour Leroy and ending at Riva Charmettes.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ouistreham Charmettes (33 stops)
Tour Leroy
Vaugueux
Délivrande
Édimbourg
Lycée Laplace
Cité U Lebisey
Harris
Laennec
Allende
Valeuse
Hérouville Saint-Clair
Blainville Parc
Lynton Lynmouth
Bénouville Château
Pégasus Bridge
Bénouville Eglise
Saint-Aubin Mairie
Sieurcas
Pèlerins
Colleville Stade
Piéplu
Becquet
Capucines
Edouard Zarifian
Petit Bonheur
Sacré Coeur
Ouistreham Eglise
Ouistreham Port
Général Leclerc
Riva Centre
Avenue Du Bois
Colonel Dawson
Riva Charmettes
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 16:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 16:50 on Wednesday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Ouistreham Charmettes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ouistreham Charmettes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:50 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:50 - 18:10 | 80 |
Tue | 16:50 - 18:10 | 80 |
Wed | 16:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:50 - 18:10 | 80 |
Fri | 16:50 - 18:10 | 80 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TWISTO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Tour Leroy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Ouistreham Charmettes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TWISTO info now.
12 line bus fare
TWISTO 12 (Ouistreham Charmettes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TWISTO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TWISTO’s official website.
12 (TWISTO)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Tour Leroy and the last stop is Riva Charmettes. 12 (Ouistreham Charmettes) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TWISTO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Normandie, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Ouistreham Charmettes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live TWISTO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TWISTO or a trip planner for bus or light rail to plan your route around Normandie. The trip planner shows updated data for TWISTO and any bus, including line 12, in Normandie
12 - Alternative Directions
- 12 - Colleville Becquet / Schedule
- 12 - Hermanville Isaville / Schedule
- 12 - Lion Sur Mer Haut Lion / Schedule
- 12 - Lion Plage / Schedule
- 12 - Ouistreham Sacré Coeur / Schedule
- 12 - Caen Cite U Lebisey / Schedule
- 12 - Herouville Allende / Schedule
- 12 - Caen Tour Leroy / Schedule
- 12 - Caen Calvaire St-Pierre / Schedule
- 12 - Caen Croix Guerin / Schedule
- 12 - Caen Gare Sncf / Schedule
TWISTO Lines in Normandie
- 123 - Saint-Aubin Eglise - Langevin Wallon/ Schedule
- 12EX - Gare SNCF - Haut Lion/ Schedule
- 40 - Poincaré - Poincaré/ Schedule
- 120 - Place des Tilleuls - Allende/ Schedule
- 31 - Bures - Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 137 - La Hogue - Collège Senghor Quai 1/ Schedule
- 137C - Collège Senghor Quai 3 - Bourguébus Centre/ Schedule
- 11EX - Théâtre Quai 1 - Champ Picot/ Schedule
- 119 - Les Vikings - Copernic/ Schedule
- 107 - Hôtel de Ville Quai 1 - Lycée Sainte-Ursule/ Schedule
- 30 - Mondeville Centre Commercial - Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 109 - Aéroport - Lycée de Gaulle/ Schedule
- 37 - Théâtre Quai 5 - Route d'Aunay/ Schedule
- 118 - Collège Hawking - Louvigny Mesnil/ Schedule
- 104 - Coopérative - Cité U Lebisey/ Schedule
- 115 - Rostand Fresnel - Callouins/ Schedule
- 125 - Saint-Contest Eglise - Cité U Lebisey/ Schedule
- 3 - Aéroport - Jean Vilar/ Schedule
- 10 - Charlotte Corday - Terres d'Avenir/ Schedule