12 Line
Lion Sur Mer Haut Lion
TWISTO
TWISTO 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Lion Sur Mer Haut Lion) has 43 stops departing from Gare Sncf and ending at Haut Lion.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lion Sur Mer Haut Lion (43 stops)
Gare Sncf
Bellivet
Tour Leroy
Vaugueux
Reine Mathilde
Délivrande
Édimbourg
Chr
Lycée Laplace
Calvaire Saint-Pierre
Cité U Lebisey
Harris
Laennec
Allende
Valeuse
Hérouville Saint-Clair
Blainville Parc
Lynton Lynmouth
Bénouville Château
Pégasus Bridge
Bénouville Eglise
Saint-Aubin Mairie
Sieurcas
Colleville Stade
Piéplu
Becquet
Capucines
Pèlerins
Petit Bonheur
Edouard Zarifian
Sacré Coeur
Ouistreham Eglise
Ouistreham Port
Général Leclerc
Riva Centre
Avenue Du Bois
Colonel Dawson
Riva Charmettes
Colleville Plage
Isaville
Hermanville Plage
Bas Lion
Haut Lion
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 14:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Lion Sur Mer Haut Lion bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lion Sur Mer Haut Lion bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:15 | Single departure |
Mon | 08:00 - 18:00 | 27 - 181 |
Tue | 08:00 - 18:00 | 27 - 181 |
Wed | 08:00 - 18:00 | 36 - 160 |
Thu | 08:00 - 18:00 | 27 - 181 |
Fri | 08:00 - 18:00 | 27 - 181 |
Sat | 12:25 - 18:00 | 73 - 145 |
TWISTO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Gare Sncf), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Lion Sur Mer Haut Lion) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TWISTO info now.
12 line bus fare
TWISTO 12 (Lion Sur Mer Haut Lion) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TWISTO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TWISTO’s official website.
12 (TWISTO)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Gare Sncf and the last stop is Haut Lion. 12 (Lion Sur Mer Haut Lion) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TWISTO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Normandie, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Lion Sur Mer Haut Lion) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live TWISTO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TWISTO or a trip planner for bus or light rail to plan your route around Normandie. The trip planner shows updated data for TWISTO and any bus, including line 12, in Normandie
12 - Alternative Directions
- 12 - Colleville Becquet / Schedule
- 12 - Hermanville Isaville / Schedule
- 12 - Lion Plage / Schedule
- 12 - Ouistreham Sacré Coeur / Schedule
- 12 - Caen Cite U Lebisey / Schedule
- 12 - Herouville Allende / Schedule
- 12 - Ouistreham Charmettes / Schedule
- 12 - Caen Tour Leroy / Schedule
- 12 - Caen Calvaire St-Pierre / Schedule
- 12 - Caen Croix Guerin / Schedule
- 12 - Caen Gare Sncf / Schedule
TWISTO Lines in Normandie
- 123 - Saint-Aubin Eglise - Langevin Wallon/ Schedule
- 106 - Gare SNCF - Paul Langevin/ Schedule
- 102 - Collège Moulin - Koenig/ Schedule
- 40 - Poincaré - Poincaré/ Schedule
- 5 - Théâtre Quai 1 - Sphère/ Schedule
- 114 - Fleury Château d'Eau - Rostand Fresnel/ Schedule
- NVCV - Palais des Sports - Palais des Sports/ Schedule
- 4 - Hérouville C. Commercial - Jean Vilar/ Schedule
- 20 - Rots Bonny - Calvaire Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 124 - Croix Guérin - Saint-Aubin Eglise/ Schedule
- 101 - Collège Monnet - Lion Plage/ Schedule
- 6B - Saint-Clair - Saint-Clair/ Schedule
- 34 - Lycée Fresnel - Luxembourg/ Schedule
- 7 - Théâtre Quai 5 - ZA au Village/ Schedule
- 100 - Place du Canada - Jacques Cartier/ Schedule
- B2 - Presqu'ÃŽle - Campus 2/ Schedule
- 21 - Ardenne - Village Oxylane/ Schedule
- 105 - Institut Lemonnier - Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 3 - Aéroport - Jean Vilar/ Schedule