121 Line
Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp
De Lijn
De Lijn 121 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 121 bus (Opdorp Dries) has 28 stops departing from Dendermonde Kerk and ending at Opdorp Dries.
Choose any of the 121 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Opdorp Dries (28 stops)
Dendermonde Kerk
Dendermonde Centrum
Dendermonde Oude Vest
Dendermonde Brusselsestraat
Dendermonde Station Perron 7
Sint-Gillis-Bij-Dendermonde Emanuel Hielstraat
Sint-Gillis-Bij-Dendermonde Kerk
Sint-Gillis-Bij-Dendermonde Acacialaan
Sint-Gillis-Bij-Dendermonde Kruisstraat
Lebbeke Vondelmolen
Lebbeke Ziekhuisveldbaan
Lebbeke Kerk
Lebbeke Konkelgoedstraat
Lebbeke Sportcentrum
Lebbeke Langestraat
Lebbeke Ijzerenwegstraat
Lebbeke Lindekenstraat
Lebbeke Opstalstraat
Lebbeke Terhoevenstraat
Opstal Molenstraat
Opstal Hof Ter Koppen
Buggenhout Breemstraat
Buggenhout Hauwerstraat
Buggenhout Collegestraat
Buggenhout Station
Buggenhout Minneveld
Opdorp Brusselmansstraat
Opdorp Dries
121 FAQ
What time does the 121 bus start operating?
Services on the 121 bus start at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 121 bus stop working?
Services on the 121 bus stop at 12:10 on Wednesday.
What time does the 121 bus arrive?
When does the Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 121 (Opdorp Dries) bus fare?
The Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp (Opdorp Dries) bus fare is about €2.50.
Does the De Lijn 121 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 121 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 121 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 121 bus stop.
121 bus Schedule
121 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:55 - 17:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:25 - 17:22 | 36 - 210 |
Tue | 15:55 - 17:22 | 36 - 51 |
Wed | 12:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:55 - 17:22 | 36 - 51 |
Fri | 15:55 - 17:22 | 36 - 51 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 121 (from Dendermonde Kerk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 121 (Opdorp Dries) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
121 line bus fare
De Lijn 121 (Opdorp Dries) ride fare is about €2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
121 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 121 bus route is Dendermonde Kerk and the last stop is Opdorp Dries. 121 (Opdorp Dries) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 121 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 121 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 121 bus to take on your trip.
Line 121 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 121 (Opdorp Dries) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 121 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 121, in Belgium
121 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 318 - Brugge Station - VIVES - Sint-Willibrordus/ Schedule
- 401 - Hoogstraten - Rijkevorsel - Oostmalle/ Schedule
- 473 - Turnhout - Retie - Dessel - Mol TISP/ Schedule
- 207 - Bilzen - Hoeselt - Diepenbeek Univ. - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 206 - Beverst - Eigenbilzen - Hees - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 707 - Zandvliet - Stabroek - scholen Merksem/ Schedule
- 511 - Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Herentals/ Schedule
- 502 - Kortrijk-Heule-Gullegem-Lendelede-Izegem-Ardooie/ Schedule
- 33 - Melle - Flora - Zuid - Dampoort - Destelbergen/ Schedule
- 70 - Antwerpen - Hoevenen- Stabroek - Zandvliet/ Schedule
- 75 - Kortrijk - Harelbeke - Waregem - Zulte - Deinze/ Schedule
- 209 - Mol Station - Lidwina/ Schedule
- 48 - Blankenberge AZ Zeno - Ramskapelle -Knokke AZ Zeno/ Schedule
- 414 - Sint-Antonius - Zandhoven VTI/ Schedule
- 418 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Ouwegem - Nazareth - Eke/ Schedule
- 813 - Deinze - Gavere - Zingem/ Schedule
- 406 - Zandhoven - scholen Malle via Halle/ Schedule
- 570 - Lier - Berlaar Heikant - Berlaar/ Schedule
- 638 - Lanaken - Eisden - Maaseik Bewel/ Schedule
- 762 - Antwerpen - Kaai 210 CMB (-AOR)/ Schedule