125 Line
Olinda - Terminal Mauá
Suzantur (Mauá)
Suzantur (Mauá) 125 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 125 bus (Olinda) has 18 stops departing from Terminal Mauá and ending at Rua Antônia De Oliveira 189.
Choose any of the 125 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Olinda (18 stops)
Terminal Mauá
Avenida Doutor Getúlio Vargas, 882
Avenida Doutor Getúlio Vargas, 426
Avenida Doutor Getúlio Vargas, 608
Avenida Barão de Mauá 2630
Avenida Barão de Mauá 2527
Avenida Barão de Mauá 2720
Av. Barão de Mauá, 3056
Avenida Valdemar Jesuíno Da Silva 116
Rua Hugo Andreoli 138
Escadaria - Parque Bandeirantes, Mauá
Rua Edmar Matosinho 220
Doutor João Carlos Azevedo, 728
Rua Doutor João Carlos Azevedo, 880
Rua Doutor João Carlos Azevedo 1076
Rua Pm. José Félix de Oliveira, 57
Rua Adelício Rodrigues Santana 150
Rua Antônia De Oliveira 189
125 FAQ
What time does the 125 bus start operating?
Services on the 125 bus start at 00:05 on Monday.
What time does the 125 bus stop working?
Services on the 125 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 125 bus arrive?
When does the Olinda - Terminal Mauá Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Olinda - Terminal Mauá Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 125 (Olinda) bus fare?
The Olinda - Terminal Mauá (Olinda) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a 125 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 125 bus stop.
125 bus Schedule
125 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:15 | 50 - 55 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:30 | 25 - 50 |
Suzantur (Mauá) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 125 (from Terminal Mauá), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 125 (Olinda) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Suzantur (Mauá) info now.
125 line bus fare
Suzantur (Mauá) 125 (Olinda) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Suzantur (Mauá)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Suzantur (Mauá)’s official website.
125 (Suzantur (Mauá))
The first stop of the 125 bus route is Terminal Mauá and the last stop is Rua Antônia De Oliveira 189. 125 (Olinda) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 125 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Suzantur (Mauá) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 125 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 125 bus to take on your trip.
Line 125 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 125 (Olinda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 125 bus tracker or a live Suzantur (Mauá) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Suzantur (Mauá) or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Suzantur (Mauá) and any bus, including line 125, in Sao Paulo Region
125 - Alternative Directions
Suzantur (Mauá) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 073 - Oratório - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 091 - Parque das Américas - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 144 - Jardim Elisabeth - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 071 - Paranavaí - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 132 - Real - via Itapark/ Schedule
- 102 - Jardim Mauá - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 087 - Boa Vista - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 072 - Nova Mauá - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 131 - Itapeva - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 085 - Zaira 5 - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 108 - Aracy (via Falch) - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 122 - Jardim Silvia - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 092 - Santa Rosa - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 23 - Sertão Acibam - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 043 - Guapituba - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 111 - Cruzeiro - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 083 - Zaira 3 - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 074 - Rosina - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 081 - Égnes Rimazza - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule
- 109 - Miranda - Terminal Mauá/ Schedule