129 Line
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 129 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 129 bus (Ruthenbeck) has 13 stops departing from Crivitz Schulstraße and ending at Ruthenbeck.
Choose any of the 129 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ruthenbeck (13 stops)
Crivitz Schulstraße
Crivitz am Gymnasium
Crivitz am Krankenhaus
Crivitz Straße Der Freundschaft
Zapel(B Crivitz) B321
Zapel(B Crivitz)
Zapel(B Crivitz) Hof
Zapel(B Crivitz) Ausbau
Ruthenbeck B321
Neu Ruthenbeck Wendeschleife
Neu Ruthenbeck
Ruthenbeck
Ruthenbeck
129 FAQ
What time does the 129 bus start operating?
Services on the 129 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 129 bus stop working?
Services on the 129 bus stop at 15:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 129 bus arrive?
When does the Ruthenbeck bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ruthenbeck bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 129 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 129 bus stop.
129 Bus Schedule
129 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 15:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 15:55 | 170 - 374 |
Tue | 06:50 - 15:55 | 170 - 374 |
Wed | 06:50 - 15:55 | 170 - 374 |
Thu | 06:50 - 15:55 | 170 - 374 |
Fri | 06:50 - 15:55 | 170 - 374 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 129 (from Crivitz Schulstraße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 129 (Ruthenbeck) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH info now.
129 line bus fare
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH 129 (Ruthenbeck) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH’s official website.
129 (Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH)
The first stop of the 129 bus route is Crivitz Schulstraße and the last stop is Ruthenbeck. 129 (Ruthenbeck) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 129 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 129 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 129 bus to take on your trip.
Line 129 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 129 (Ruthenbeck) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 129 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH and any bus, including line 129, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
129 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsgesellschaft Ludwigslust-Parchim mbH Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 548 - Wittenburg - Wittenburg/ Schedule
- 115 - Schwerin Hbf - Schossin/ Schedule
- 587 - Dömitz Fritz-Reuter-Schule - Leussow b Ludwigslust/ Schedule
- 843 - Sternberg - Mestlin/ Schedule
- 704 - Parchim ZOB - Marnitz Schule/ Schedule
- 550 - Hagenow Land Bahnhof - Hagenow Land Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 707 - Parchim ZOB - Ruhner Berge-Suckow Am Schulberg/ Schedule
- 802 - Stuer Bärenwald Müritz - Plau am See/ Schedule
- 712 - Plau am See - Lübz ZOB/ Schedule
- 801 - Lübz ZOB - Ganzlin/ Schedule
- 816 - Parchim ZOB - Putlitz Alte Post/ Schedule
- 850 - Hagenow Krankenhaus - Crivitz Am Krankenhaus/ Schedule
- 590 - Ludwigslust Bahnhof - Grabow Binnung/ Schedule
- 735 - Krakow am See - Meyenburg/ Schedule
- 806 - Groß Pankow - Parchim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 825 - Wittenburg - Zarrentin/ Schedule
- 544 - Hagenow Diesterweg-Schule - Gammelin Schule/ Schedule
- 847 - Rastow Schule - Schwerin Keplerstraße/ Schedule
- 820 - Hagenow-Sudenhof - Hagenow Dr.-Raber-Straße/ Schedule
- 730 - Goldberg - Mühlenhof/ Schedule