13 Line
Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz ◄ ► Cottbus Am Eichengrund
Cottbusverkehr
Cottbusverkehr 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz) has 8 stops departing from Cottbus am Eichengrund and ending at Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz (8 stops)
Cottbus am Eichengrund
Cottbus Harnischdorfer Str.
Cottbus Groß Gaglow Schule
Cottbus Chausseestr.
Cottbus Lausitz Park
Cottbus Behördenzentrum Lipezker Str.
Cottbus Campus Sachsendorf (Ost)
Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 05:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 20:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz ◄ ► Cottbus Am Eichengrund bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz ◄ ► Cottbus Am Eichengrund bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:26 - 20:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:26 - 20:26 | 30 - 36 |
Tue | 05:26 - 20:26 | 30 - 36 |
Wed | 05:26 - 20:26 | 30 - 36 |
Thu | 05:26 - 20:26 | 30 - 36 |
Fri | 05:26 - 20:26 | 30 - 36 |
Sat | 07:17 - 20:47 | 30 |
Cottbusverkehr Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Cottbus am Eichengrund), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cottbusverkehr info now.
13 line bus fare
Cottbusverkehr 13 (Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cottbusverkehr tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cottbusverkehr’s official website.
13 (Cottbusverkehr)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Cottbus am Eichengrund and the last stop is Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz. 13 (Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cottbusverkehr suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Cottbusverkehr bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cottbusverkehr or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for Cottbusverkehr and any bus, including line 13, in Berlin - Brandenburg
13 - Alternative Directions
Cottbusverkehr Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 22 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Heinersbrück Kirche/ Schedule
- 46 - Kolkwitz Langosa ◄ ► Burg Schule/ Schedule
- 17 - Cottbus Gelsenkirchener Platz ◄ ► Cottbus Am Park/ Schedule
- EV3 - Cottbus Hermann-Löns-Str. ◄ ► Cottbus Spreestr./ Schedule
- 2N - Cottbus Jessener Str. ◄ ► Cottbus Sandow/ Schedule
- EV2 - Cottbus Sandow ◄ ► Cottbus Stadthalle Puschkinpromenade/ Schedule
- 27 - Drebkau Bahnhof ◄ ► Rehnsdorf Siedlerstr./ Schedule
- 19 - Cottbus Neu Schmellwitz Zuschka ◄ ► Cottbus Ostseedorf Schlichow/ Schedule
- 12 - Kolkwitz Klinikum ◄ ► Cottbus Merzdorf Feuerwehr/ Schedule
- 3N - Cottbus Ströbitz ◄ ► Cottbus Spreestr./ Schedule
- 42 - Peitz Busbahnhof ◄ ► Jänschwalde Schule/ Schedule
- 15 - Cottbus Windmühlenweg ◄ ► Cottbus Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 45 - Burg Schule ◄ ► Leipe Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 24 - Cottbus Neu Schmellwitz Zuschka ◄ ► Cottbus Straupitzer Str./ Schedule
- 30 - Leuthen Schule ◄ ► Drebkau Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 34 - Kathlow Mühle ◄ ► Komptendorf Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 29 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Kraftwerk Jänschwalde Eingang Ost/ Schedule
- 16 - Cottbus Stadthalle Post ◄ ► Cottbus Uhlandstr./ Schedule
- 25 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Roggosen Wendeplatz/ Schedule
- 47 - Cottbus Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Burg SpreewaldTherme/ Schedule