13 Line
Mantova - Gazoldo degli Ippoliti - Asola
APAM
APAM 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Asola) has 51 stops departing from Mantova Risorgimento and ending at Asola - Piazzale Forchini.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Asola (51 stops)
Mantova Risorgimento
Repubblica 2
Mondadori
Cremona 1
Cimitero
Castelnuovo Angeli
Casa Cantoniera
Scatolificio Ival
Curtatone - Via Pilla
Curtatone
Grazie Bivio
Grazie - Via Francesca
Pilone Bivio
Rivalta - Via Francesca 143
Rivalta - Via Francesca 81
Rivalta - Via Francesca 42
Rivalta - Via Garibaldi
Lavanderia America
Corte Catenaccio
Corte Cittadella
Salumificio Storti
Calzificio Big
Rodigo - Via Francesca Est
Rodigo - Municipio
Rodigo - Via Francesca Ovest
Loghino Belfiore
Corte Castellanza
Trivio Pastella
Gazoldo Degli Ippoliti
Gazoldo Degli Ippoliti - Via Marconi, Piazza Beltrami
Gazoldo Degli Ippoliti - Via Marconi
Gazoldo Degli Ippoliti - Via S. Pio X
Corte Levriero
Corte Paradiso
Corte Castelletti
Piubega - Via Roma
Piubega - Via Roma
Pinello
Molinello
Casaloldo - Piazza Matteotti
Casaloldo - Via Giustizia
Casaloldo - Via Asola
Castelnuovo Asolano - Via Casaloldo
Castelnuovo Asolano - Via Solferino
Castelnuovo Asolano - Via Mantova
Casellina
Asola - Via Mantova
Asola, Via Belfiore, 1
Asola - Via Brescia
Asola - Viale Della Vittoria
Asola - Piazzale Forchini
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 19:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Mantova - Gazoldo degli Ippoliti - Asola bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mantova - Gazoldo degli Ippoliti - Asola bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the APAM 13 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 19:20 | 70 - 215 |
Tue | 06:50 - 19:20 | 70 - 215 |
Wed | 06:50 - 19:20 | 70 - 215 |
Thu | 06:50 - 19:20 | 70 - 215 |
Fri | 06:50 - 19:20 | 70 - 215 |
Sat | 06:50 - 19:20 | 70 - 215 |
APAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Mantova Risorgimento), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Asola) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all APAM info now.
13 line bus fare
APAM 13 (Asola) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about APAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or APAM’s official website.
13 (APAM)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Mantova Risorgimento and the last stop is Asola - Piazzale Forchini. 13 (Asola) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you APAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Asola) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live APAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for APAM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for APAM and any bus, including line 13, in Milan and Lombardy
13 - Alternative Directions
APAM Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- LS34 - Brescia - Calcinato - Carpenedolo/ Schedule
- 8 - Desenzano - Asola
- 59 - Mantova - Rivarolo Mantovano - Sabbioneta/ Schedule
- 35 - Mantova - Poggio Rusco/Mirandola/ Schedule
- 55 - Asola - Redondesco - Mantova/ Schedule
- 11 - Mantova - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 6 - Mantova - Canedole/ Schedule
- 16B - Bocca Chiavica - Viadana/ Schedule
- 7E - Bancole Est - Ospedale/ Schedule
- BAGN - Mantova - Palazzina - Bagnolo
- 22 - Mantova - Casale
- LN08 - Sirmione - Carpenedolo/ Schedule
- 16A - Mantova - Gazzuolo - Viadana/ Schedule
- ITC FALCONE - Navetta Istituto Tecnico Falcone
- 6 - Buscoldo - Formigosa/ Schedule
- 29 - Mantova - Suzzara - Moglia/ Schedule
- 17 - Mantova - Sabbioneta - Viadana/ Schedule
- 4S - Due Pini - Virgiliana/ Schedule
- 7B - Castiglione delle Stiviere - Sirmione
- 60 - Felonica - Sermide - Ostiglia/ Schedule