Boccaccio > Capolinea Altichiero Line
Busitalia Veneto
Busitalia Veneto 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Boccaccio > Capolinea Altichiero) has 44 stops departing from Capolinea Boccaccio and ending at Capolinea Altichiero.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boccaccio > Capolinea Altichiero (44 stops)
Capolinea Boccaccio
Boccaccio Ang. Dal Pozzo
Boccaccio 47a
Forcellini Fr. Capolinea
Forcellini 259
Forcellini 227 (Fr. Centro Congressi)
Forcellini 191
Forcellini Fr.134 (Rotonda)
Forcellini 149
De Lellis Fr. 9
De Lellis Nazaret
Scardeone 23
Scardeone 5/7
Gattamelata Park
Gattamelata 11 (Ospedale)
Stoppato 3
Cavazzana Santa Giustina
Prato Valle Ang. Belludi
Businello 4 (Santo)
Tito Livio 43
Ponti Romani 6
Ponti Romani 68
Garibaldi Giardini
Giotto Monumento
Giotto 34
Cavalcavia Borgomagno
Toti 12
A. Da Bassano Fr.35
A. Da Bassano 64
A.Da Bassano Fr. 61 (Rotonda)
Altichiero Incr. Via Natisone
Sacro Cuore Fr. 27 (Poste)
Sacro Cuore Fr. 55
Sacro Cuore Fr. 67
Sacro Cuore Ang. Via Avisio
Altichiero Ang.Via Salutare
Leogra 8 (Scuola)
Salutare Rotonda
Ca Panosso 27
Ca Panosso 3
Querini Fr. 14
Altichiero 42
Altichiero 62
Capolinea Altichiero
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 06:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 19:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Boccaccio > Capolinea Altichiero Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boccaccio > Capolinea Altichiero Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 19:50 | 50 - 100 |
Mon | 07:05 - 20:20 | 15 - 35 |
Tue | 07:05 - 20:20 | 15 - 35 |
Wed | 07:05 - 20:20 | 15 - 35 |
Thu | 07:05 - 20:20 | 15 - 35 |
Fri | 07:05 - 20:20 | 15 - 35 |
Sat | 06:20 - 20:20 | 20 - 45 |
Busitalia Veneto Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Capolinea Boccaccio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Boccaccio > Capolinea Altichiero) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Veneto info now.
13 line bus fare
Busitalia Veneto 13 (Boccaccio > Capolinea Altichiero) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Veneto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Veneto’s official website.
13 (Busitalia Veneto)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Capolinea Boccaccio and the last stop is Capolinea Altichiero. 13 (Boccaccio > Capolinea Altichiero) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Veneto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Boccaccio > Capolinea Altichiero) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Veneto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Veneto or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Veneto and any bus, including line 13, in Padova
13 - Alternative Directions
Busitalia Veneto Lines in Padova
- E042 - Este - Sant'Elena - Solesino - Cavarzerane/ Schedule
- E192 - Circolare Camposampiero/ Schedule
- 11 - Via De Lazara-Taggì/Due Palazzi/ Schedule
- E098-2 - Zeminiana - Villanova - Camposampiero/ Schedule
- E618 - Melara - Legnago/ Schedule
- TL - Padova-Tencarola-Luvigliano/ Schedule
- 9/ - Piazzale Appiotti - Casa di Cura - Sacro Cuore - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- E006 - Este - Arquà P. - Galzignano - Torreglia - Padova/ Schedule
- E013-2 - Este - Casale Di Scodosia - Montagnana/ Schedule
- E601/0 - E609 - Rovigo - Adria; Adria - Porto Viro - Porto Levante/ Schedule
- E020 - Padova - Bresseo - Montemerlo - Fossona - Cervarese Santa Croce/ Schedule
- LIS - Capolinea Sud-P.le Pontecorvo/ Schedule
- E623 - Rovigo - Lendinara - Stienta/ Schedule
- E009 - Padova - Este; Este - Castelbaldo - Badia Polesine/ Schedule
- AT - Padova-Torreglia/ Schedule
- E036 - Padova - Borgoricco - Trebaseleghe (Deviaz. S.Michele delle Badesse)/ Schedule
- E601-0 / E680-0 - Rovigo - Adria; Adria - Rosolina Mare/ Schedule
- E021 - Padova - Cittadella - Bassano FS/ Schedule
- E073 - Padova - Noventa Padovana - Stra/ Schedule
- NAV - Navetta Ist. Manfredini-Cattaneo/ Schedule