135 Line
Salaria/Piombino
Roma TPL
Roma TPL 135 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 135 bus (Salaria/Piombino) has 21 stops departing from Staz.ne Tiburtina and ending at Salaria/Piombino.
Choose any of the 135 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Salaria/Piombino (21 stops)
Staz.ne Tiburtina
Addis Abeba
Somalia/Mascagni
L.go Somalia
Somalia/Vivaldi
Somalia/Terziani
Salaria/Ponte Salario
Salaria/Marciana Marina
Salaria/Montevarchi
Aeroporto Urbe
Salaria/Sambuca Pistoiese
Salaria/Motorizzazione
Salaria/Castel Giubileo
Salaria/Grottazzolina
Salaria/G.R.A.
Salaria/Casale Settebagni
Salaria/S. Antonio Da Padova
Salaria/Staz.Ne Settebagni (Fl1)
Salaria/Settebagni
Salaria/Salita Marcigliana
Salaria/Piombino
135 FAQ
What time does the 135 bus start operating?
Services on the 135 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 135 bus stop working?
Services on the 135 bus stop at 23:22 on Sunday.
What time does the 135 bus arrive?
When does the Salaria/Piombino Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Salaria/Piombino Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 135 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 135 bus stop.
135 bus Schedule
135 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:22 | 40 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:34 | 22 - 27 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:34 | 22 - 27 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:34 | 22 - 27 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:34 | 22 - 27 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:34 | 22 - 27 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:25 | 20 - 30 |
Roma TPL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 135 (from Staz.ne Tiburtina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 135 (Salaria/Piombino) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Roma TPL info now.
135 line bus fare
Roma TPL 135 (Salaria/Piombino) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Roma TPL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Roma TPL’s official website.
135 (Roma TPL)
The first stop of the 135 bus route is Staz.ne Tiburtina and the last stop is Salaria/Piombino. 135 (Salaria/Piombino) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 135 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Roma TPL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 135 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 135 bus to take on your trip.
Line 135 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 135 (Salaria/Piombino) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 135 bus tracker or a live Roma TPL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Roma TPL or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Roma TPL and any bus, including line 135, in Rome and Lazio
135 - Alternative Directions
Roma TPL Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 502 - La Romanina - Q.re Tuscolano/ Schedule
- 048 - Circolare Pomezia (FS) - Falcognana/ Schedule
- 078 - Tor di Valle (RL) - Torrino Sud - I.F.O (H) - Spinaceto - Risaro/ Schedule
- 533 - Anagnina (MA) - Osteria del Curato - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 998 - Monte Mario (FS) - Selva Candida/ Schedule
- 081 - Piana del Sole - Ponte Galeria/ Schedule
- 074 - Fonte Laurentina - Divino Amore - Ardeatina - Santa Palomba/ Schedule
- 907 - La Giustiniana (FS) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 546 - Ipogeo degli ottavi (FS) - Val Cannuta/ Schedule
- 056 - Torre Angela (MC) - Prato Fiorito/ Schedule
- 444 - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Torraccia di San Basilio/ Schedule
- 702 - Laurentina (MB) - Divino Amore - Torre Sant'Anastasia/ Schedule
- 027 - Casalotti - Via Rivoli/ Schedule
- 041F - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Lunghezza (FS)/ Schedule
- C19 - Lido Centro (RL) - Ostia Antica - Cimitero di Ostia Antica - Stagni di Ostia/ Schedule
- 086 - Circolare Aurelia (FS)- Via degli Aldobrandeschi/ Schedule
- 663 - Colli Albani (MA) - Q.re Statuario/ Schedule
- 985 - Aurelia (FS) - Balduina (FS)/ Schedule
- 032 - Circolare La Storta (FS) - Isola Farnese/ Schedule
- 982 - Q.re Flaminio - Quattro Venti (FS)/ Schedule