136 Line
Sídliště Čakovice - Jižní Město
DPP
DPP 136 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 136 bus (Sídliště Čakovice) has 44 stops departing from Jižní Město and ending at Sídliště Čakovice.
Choose any of the 136 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sídliště Čakovice (44 stops)
Jižní Město
Horčičkova
Háje
Metodějova
Ke Kateřinkám
Opatov
Litochlebské Náměstí
Chodovská Tvrz
Chodovec
Choceradská
Hlavní
Spořilov
Teplárna Michle
Chodovská
Bohdalec
Slavia - Nádraží Eden
Bělocerkevská
Vlašimská
Orionka
Flora
Olšanské Náměstí
Biskupcova
Ohrada
Krejcárek
Odlehlá
Skloněná
Novovysočanská
K Žižkovu
Nádraží Libeň
Vysočanská
Prosek
Nový Prosek
Letňanská
Letňany
Výstaviště Letňany
Dobratická
Tupolevova
Fryčovická
Trutnovská
Obchodní Centrum Čakovice
Za Avií
Čakovický Zámek
Krystalová
Sídliště Čakovice
136 FAQ
What time does the 136 bus start operating?
Services on the 136 bus start at 05:05 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 136 bus stop working?
Services on the 136 bus stop at 04:51 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 136 bus arrive?
When does the Sídliště Čakovice - Jižní Město bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sídliště Čakovice - Jižní Město bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 136 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 136 bus stop.
136 Bus Schedule
136 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:09 - 04:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:05 - 04:51 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:09 - 04:51 | 6 - 12 |
Tue | 05:09 - 04:51 | 6 - 12 |
Wed | 05:09 - 04:51 | 6 - 12 |
Thu | 05:09 - 04:51 | 6 - 12 |
Fri | 05:09 - 04:51 | 6 - 13 |
Sat | 05:05 - 04:51 | 15 - 20 |
DPP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 136 (from Jižní Město), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 136 (Sídliště Čakovice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
136 line bus fare
DPP 136 (Sídliště Čakovice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
136 (DPP)
The first stop of the 136 bus route is Jižní Město and the last stop is Sídliště Čakovice. 136 (Sídliště Čakovice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 136 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 136 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 136 bus to take on your trip.
Line 136 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 136 (Sídliště Čakovice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 136 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 136, in Prague
136 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 251 - Sídliště Čimice - Šimůnkova/ Schedule
- 363 - Praha,Opatov - Velké Popovice,Todice/ Schedule
- 100 - Zličín - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 111 - Skalka - Dubeč - Koloděje/ Schedule
- 156 - Nádraží Holešovice - OC Stromovka - Nádraží Holešovice/ Schedule
- 142 - Nové Butovice - Velká Ohrada/ Schedule
- 262 - Sídliště Rohožník - Sídliště Horní Počernice/ Schedule
- 122 - Opatov - Újezd u Průhonic - Křeslice/ Schedule
- 197 - Smíchovské nádraží - Sídliště Písnice - Roztyly/ Schedule
- 190 - Smíchovské nádraží - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 176 - Karlovo náměstí - Stadion Strahov/ Schedule
- 904 - Sídliště Řepy - Sídliště Písnice/ Schedule
- 347 - Praha, Zličín - Hostivice, Nádraží - Praha,Motol/ Schedule
- 149 - Dejvická - Stodůlky-Bavorská/ Schedule
- 129 - Smíchovské nádraží - Baně/ Schedule
- 253 - Šmukýřka - Škola Poštovka/ Schedule
- 161 - Bořislavka - Nebušice - Přední Kopanina / K Tuchoměřicům - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 187 - Nádraží Holešovice - Pelc-Tyrolka - Nádraží Holešovice/ Schedule
- 168 - Nové Butovice - Nemocnice Na Homolce - Bílá Hora/ Schedule
- 234 - Nádraží Holešovice - Podhoří/ Schedule