136 Line
Sídliště Čakovice - Jižní Město
DPP
DPP 136 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 136 bus (Jižní Město) has 45 stops departing from Sídliště Čakovice and ending at Jižní Město.
Choose any of the 136 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jižní Město (45 stops)
Sídliště Čakovice
Krystalová
Čakovický Zámek
Za Avií
Obchodní Centrum Čakovice
Trutnovská
Fryčovická
Tupolevova
Dobratická
Výstaviště Letňany
Letňany
Letňanská
Nový Prosek
Prosek
Vysočanská
Nádraží Libeň
K Žižkovu
Skloněná
Odlehlá
Krejcárek
Ohrada
Černínova
Lukášova
Rokycanova
Olšanské Náměstí
Flora
Orionka
Vlašimská
Bělocerkevská
Slavia - Nádraží Eden
Bohdalec
Chodovská
Teplárna Michle
Spořilov
Lešanská
Nad Pahorkem
Chodovec
Chodovská Tvrz
Litochlebské Náměstí
Opatov
Ke Kateřinkám
Metodějova
Háje
Horčičkova
Jižní Město
136 FAQ
What time does the 136 bus start operating?
Services on the 136 bus start at 04:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 136 bus stop working?
Services on the 136 bus stop at 23:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 136 bus arrive?
When does the Sídliště Čakovice - Jižní Město Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sídliště Čakovice - Jižní Město Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 136 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 136 bus stop.
136 bus Schedule
136 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:28 - 23:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:28 - 23:28 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:28 - 23:28 | 5 - 13 |
Tue | 04:28 - 23:28 | 5 - 13 |
Wed | 04:28 - 23:28 | 5 - 13 |
Thu | 04:28 - 23:28 | 5 - 13 |
Fri | 04:28 - 23:28 | 5 - 13 |
Sat | 04:28 - 23:28 | 15 - 20 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 136 (from Sídliště Čakovice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 136 (Jižní Město) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
136 line bus fare
DPP 136 (Jižní Město) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
136 (DPP)
The first stop of the 136 bus route is Sídliště Čakovice and the last stop is Jižní Město. 136 (Jižní Město) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 136 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 136 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 136 bus to take on your trip.
Line 136 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 136 (Jižní Město) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 136 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 136, in Prague
136 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 188 - Želivského - Kavčí hory/ Schedule
- 174 - Kukulova - Luka - Řeporyjské náměstí - Třebonice/ Schedule
- 301 - Praha, Luka - Chýnice/ Schedule
- 251 - Sídliště Čimice - Šimůnkova/ Schedule
- 347 - Praha, Zličín - Hostivice, Nádraží - Praha,Motol/ Schedule
- 122 - Opatov - Újezd u Průhonic - Křeslice/ Schedule
- 150 - Želivského - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 131 - Hradčanská - Bořislavka/ Schedule
- 199 - Želivského - Sídliště Malešice/ Schedule
- 121 - Poliklinika Budějovická - Nádraží Braník/ Schedule
- 904 - Sídliště Řepy - Sídliště Písnice/ Schedule
- 909 - Suchdol - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 180 - Dejvická - Zličín - Obchodní centrum Zličín/ Schedule
- 910 - Terminál 1 / Letiště - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 913 - Dolní Chabry - Točná/ Schedule
- 147 - Dejvická - Výhledy/ Schedule
- 123 - Na Knížecí - Šmukýřka/ Schedule
- 229 - Depo Hostivař - Sídliště Uhříněves - Královice/ Schedule
- 137 - Na Knížecí - U Waltrovky - Jinonice - Malá Ohrada/ Schedule
- 249 - Zličín - Nový Zličín/ Schedule