138 Line
Ústavy Akademie věd - Sídliště Spořilov - Skalka - Sídliště Skalka
DPP
DPP 138 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 138 bus (Skalka) has 26 stops departing from Ústavy Akademie Věd and ending at Skalka.
Choose any of the 138 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skalka (26 stops)
Ústavy Akademie Věd
V Lískách
Ikem
Ústav Mateřství
Klárův Ústav
Nemocnice Krč
U Labutě
Kačerov
V Zápolí
Depo Kačerov
Starý Spořilov
Roztylské Náměstí
Lešanská
Spořilov
Spořilov
Měchenická
Sídliště Spořilov
Sídliště Spořilov
U Lípy
Záběhlická Škola
Topolová
Centrum Zahradní Město
Zahradní Město
Nádraží Zahradní Město
Na Padesátém
Skalka
138 FAQ
What time does the 138 bus start operating?
Services on the 138 bus start at 04:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 138 bus stop working?
Services on the 138 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 138 bus arrive?
When does the Ústavy Akademie věd - Sídliště Spořilov - Skalka - Sídliště Skalka Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ústavy Akademie věd - Sídliště Spořilov - Skalka - Sídliště Skalka Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 138 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 138 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 138 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 138 bus stop.
138 bus Schedule
138 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:28 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:29 - 23:30 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 04:28 - 23:30 | 7 - 30 |
Tue | 04:28 - 23:30 | 7 - 30 |
Wed | 04:29 - 23:30 | 30 - 40 |
Thu | 04:28 - 23:30 | 7 - 30 |
Fri | 04:28 - 23:30 | 7 - 30 |
Sat | 04:29 - 23:30 | 30 - 40 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 138 (from Ústavy Akademie Věd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 138 (Skalka) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
138 line bus fare
DPP 138 (Skalka) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
138 (DPP)
The first stop of the 138 bus route is Ústavy Akademie Věd and the last stop is Skalka. 138 (Skalka) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 138 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 138 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 138 bus to take on your trip.
Line 138 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 138 (Skalka) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 138 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 138, in Prague
138 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 366 - Praha,Depo Hostivař - Mukařov/ Schedule
- 352 - Praha, Luka - Jinočany, náměstí/ Schedule
- 246 - Zličín - Obchodní centrum Sárská - Poliklinika Modřany/ Schedule
- 152 - Českomoravská - Sídliště Čimice/ Schedule
- 271 - Správa sociálního zabezpečení - Radlická/ Schedule
- 149 - Dejvická - Stodůlky-Bavorská/ Schedule
- 912 - Hloubětínská - Ve Žlíbku/ Schedule
- 202 - Poliklinika Mazurská - Čakovice - Kbelský pivovar/ Schedule
- 137 - Na Knížecí - U Waltrovky - Jinonice - Malá Ohrada/ Schedule
- 195 - Sídliště Letňany - Poliklinika Zahradní Město - Jesenická/ Schedule
- 148 - I.P.Pavlova - Karlovo Náměstí - I.P.Pavlova/ Schedule
- 312 - Praha, Bořislavka - Lichoceves/ Schedule
- 151 - Českomoravská - Poliklinika Prosek - Novoborská/ Schedule
- 129 - Smíchovské nádraží - Baně/ Schedule
- 175 - Florenc - Háje/ Schedule
- 131 - Hradčanská - Bořislavka/ Schedule
- 173 - Depo Hostivař - Kardausova/ Schedule
- 329 - Praha,Skalka / Praha,Sídliště Skalka - Škvorec,náměstí/ Schedule
- X125 - Smíchovské nádraží - Jižní Město/ Schedule
- 364 - Praha,Depo Hostivař - Doubek/ Schedule