13M Line
觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular)
KMB
KMB 13M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13M bus (寶達>觀塘站 Po Tat > Kwun Tong Station) has 3 stops departing from 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T and ending at 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station.
Choose any of the 13M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 寶達>觀塘站 Po Tat > Kwun Tong Station (3 stops)
寶達總站 Po Tat B/T
秀暉樓 Sau Fai House
觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station
13M FAQ
What time does the 13M bus start operating?
Services on the 13M bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13M bus stop working?
Services on the 13M bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13M bus arrive?
When does the 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13M (寶達>觀塘站 Po Tat > Kwun Tong Station) bus fare?
The 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular) (寶達>觀塘站 Po Tat > Kwun Tong Station) bus fare is about $4.80.
Does the KMB 13M bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 13M bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13M bus stop.
13M bus Schedule
13M bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 08:00 | 20 |
Tue | 07:20 - 08:00 | 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:20 - 08:00 | 20 |
Fri | 07:20 - 08:00 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13M (from 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13M (寶達>觀塘站 Po Tat > Kwun Tong Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
13M line bus fare
KMB 13M (寶達>觀塘站 Po Tat > Kwun Tong Station) ride fare is about $4.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
13M (KMB)
The first stop of the 13M bus route is 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T and the last stop is 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station. 13M (寶達>觀塘站 Po Tat > Kwun Tong Station) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 13M has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 13M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13M bus to take on your trip.
Line 13M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13M (寶達>觀塘站 Po Tat > Kwun Tong Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 13M, in Hong Kong
13M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 272K - 大學站 University Station - 香港科學園(循環線) Hong Kong Science Park (Circular)大學站 University Station - 香港科學園(循環線) Hong Kong Science Park (Circular)/ Schedule
- 68 - 峻巒 Park YOHO - 形點(循環線) YOHO Mall (Circular)峻巒 Park YOHO - 形點(循環線) YOHO Mall (Circular)/ Schedule
- 968 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 46S - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)顯徑 Hin Keng - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 88X - 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 平田 Ping Tin火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 279B - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- 960C - 屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 17 - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)/ Schedule
- 2X - 彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 72C - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 273C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 238P - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 18 - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) - 愛民(循環線) Oi Man (Circular)長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) - 愛民(循環線) Oi Man (Circular)/ Schedule
- 673A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central上水 Sheung Shui - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 274X - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 41A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)/ Schedule
- T270 - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 271B - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 2D - 澤安邨 Chak On Estate - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin澤安邨 Chak On Estate - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin/ Schedule
- 961 - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule