238P Line
海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal
KMB
KMB 238P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 238P bus (中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal) has 12 stops departing from 海濱花園總站 Riviera Garden Bus Terminus and ending at 中港碼頭總站 China Ferry Terminal Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 238P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal (12 stops)
海濱花園總站 Riviera Garden Bus Terminus
天主教石鐘山紀念小學 Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
荃灣龍德街 Lung Tak Street Tsuen Wan
鴉蘭街 Arran Street
旺角站 Mong Kok Station
豉油街 Soy Street
油麻地碧街 Pitt Street Yau MA Tei
加士居道 Gascoigne Road
白加士街 Parkes Street
佐敦炮台街 Battery Street Jordan
匯翔道 Wui Cheung Road
中港碼頭總站 China Ferry Terminal Bus Terminus
238P FAQ
What time does the 238P bus start operating?
Services on the 238P bus start at 07:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 238P bus stop working?
Services on the 238P bus stop at 08:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 238P bus arrive?
When does the 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 238P (中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal) bus fare?
The 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal (中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal) bus fare is $5.60 - $8.90.
Does the KMB 238P bus line run on Labour Day?
The 238P bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 238P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 238P bus stop.
238P bus Schedule
238P bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:48 - 08:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:48 - 08:24 | 12 |
Tue | 07:48 - 08:24 | 12 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:48 - 08:24 | 12 |
Fri | 07:48 - 08:24 | 12 |
Sat | 07:48 - 08:24 | 18 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 238P (from 海濱花園總站 Riviera Garden Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 238P (中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
238P line bus fare
KMB 238P (中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal) ride fare is between $5.60 and $8.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
238P (KMB)
The first stop of the 238P bus route is 海濱花園總站 Riviera Garden Bus Terminus and the last stop is 中港碼頭總站 China Ferry Terminal Bus Terminus. 238P (中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 238P has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 238P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 238P bus to take on your trip.
Line 238P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 238P (中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 238P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 238P, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 68A - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 213X - 安泰(南) On Tai (South) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)安泰(南) On Tai (South) - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 44M - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate/ Schedule
- 2A - 樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 234B - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa/ Schedule
- 603S - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)/ Schedule
- 279X - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 258A - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 94 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier西貢 Sai Kung - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- T270 - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 267X - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 283 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)/ Schedule
- 613 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- 64K - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 203E - 彩虹 Choi Hung - 九龍站 Kowloon Station彩虹 Choi Hung - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 238X - 荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 60M - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 288B - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 禾輋 Wo Che / 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)/ Schedule
- 97 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station