147 Line
Suarez-Immacolata
ANM
ANM 147 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 147 bus (Suarez-Immacolata) has 27 stops departing from Tanucci and ending at Suarez.
Choose any of the 147 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Suarez-Immacolata (27 stops)
Tanucci
Tanucci
Carlo III
Carlo III - Palazzo Fuga
Foria - Orto Botanico
Foria - Cavara
Foria
Foria - Caserma Garibaldi
Foria - Duomo
Foria - Metropolitana
Cavour - Metropolitana
Museo - Museo Nazionale
S. Rosa
Imbriani
Imbriani
D'Acquisto - De Leva
Gigante
Gigante
Gigante - Cotronei
Gigante - Orsi
Arenella - Muzii
Medaglie D'Oro
Tino Da Camaino
Menzinger
Suarez
Via Suarez
Suarez
147 FAQ
What time does the 147 bus start operating?
Services on the 147 bus start at 05:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 147 bus stop working?
Services on the 147 bus stop at 23:12 on Sunday.
What time does the 147 bus arrive?
When does the Suarez-Immacolata bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Suarez-Immacolata bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 147 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 147 bus stop.
147 Bus Schedule
147 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:57 - 23:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:58 - 23:12 | 10 - 41 |
Mon | 05:57 - 23:49 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:57 - 23:49 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:57 - 23:49 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:57 - 23:49 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:57 - 23:49 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:57 - 23:17 | 13 - 35 |
ANM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 147 (from Tanucci), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 147 (Suarez-Immacolata) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ANM info now.
147 line bus fare
ANM 147 (Suarez-Immacolata) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ANM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ANM’s official website.
147 (ANM)
The first stop of the 147 bus route is Tanucci and the last stop is Suarez. 147 (Suarez-Immacolata) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 147 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ANM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 147 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 147 bus to take on your trip.
Line 147 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 147 (Suarez-Immacolata) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 147 bus tracker or a live ANM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ANM or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for ANM and any bus, including line 147, in Naples
147 - Alternative Directions
ANM Lines in Naples
- C52 - Piazza Cavour (M1/M2) - Ospedale San Gennaro/ Schedule
- 173 - Via Argine - Via Petrarca (Volla)/ Schedule
- 612 - Pianura (Circumflegrea) - Via Epomeo - Piedigrotta/ Schedule
- 472 - Via Brin - Via Riccardi (Cercola)/ Schedule
- R5 - Piazza Garibaldi (M1/M2/FS) - Scampia (M1)/ Schedule
- 254 - Portici (Piazza Poli) - Via Nicolini/ Schedule
- C44 - Via Suarez - Via dell'Eremo/ Schedule
- 618 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Via Epomeo - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana)/ Schedule
- C76 - Ospedale Cardarelli (M1) - Via Comunale Margherita/ Schedule
- 502 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Via Pisciarelli/ Schedule
- C3 - Piazzale Tecchio (M2/Cumana) - Agnano - P.za Salvemini/ Schedule
- C65 - Colli Aminei (M1) - Piazza Lieti/ Schedule
- 178 - Piazza Tafuri - Museo Capodimonte - Piazza Dante (M1)/ Schedule
- 130 - Piazza Garibaldi (M1/M2/FS) - Piazza Medaglie d'Oro (M1)/ Schedule
- 5 - Portici (Via Gianturco) - Ercolano (Via Vesuvio)/ Schedule
- NC - Parco Margherita - Via Cimarosa/ Schedule
- 201 - Piazza Carlo III - Via Medina/ Schedule
- 584 - Cimitero S. Maria Del Pianto - Piazza Dante (M1)/ Schedule
- C67 - Scampia (M1) - Museo/ Schedule
- C21 - Via Mergellina - Capo Posillipo/ Schedule