14X Line
尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)
KMB
KMB 14X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14X bus (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) is a circular line with 36 stops departing from 油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai).
Choose any of the 14X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular) (36 stops)
油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai)
崇信街 Shung Shun Street
油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus
高怡邨 Ko Yee Estate
高俊苑 Ko Chun Court
聖安當女書院 St. Antonius Girls' College
藍田站 Lam Tin Station
觀塘法院 Kwun Tong Law Courts
觀塘駿業里 Tsun Yip Lane Kwun Tong
觀塘勵業街 Lai Yip Street Kwun Tong
觀塘海濱花園 Kwun Tong Promenade
啟德隧道轉車站-九龍灣展貿 Kai Tak Tunnel Bbi - Kitec
九龍佑寧堂 Kowloon Union Church
尖沙咀德成街 Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui
金巴利道 Kimberly Road
尖沙咀轉車站-中間道 Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
麼地道 Mody Road
加連威老道 Granville Road
香港理工大學 H.K. Polytechnic University
紅磡山谷道 Valley Road Hung Hom
啟德隧道轉車站-九龍灣展貿 Kai Tak Tunnel Bbi - Kitec
九龍灣宏通街 Wang Tung Street Kowloon Bay
喜鵲樓 Hay Cheuk Lau
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool
藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T
聖安當女書院 St. Antonius Girls' College
高俊苑 Ko Chun Court
高怡邨 Ko Yee Estate
鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate
嘉榮街 Ka Wing Street
三家村避風塘 Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter
三家村碼頭 Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry
油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai)
14X FAQ
What time does the 14X bus start operating?
Services on the 14X bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14X bus stop working?
Services on the 14X bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14X bus arrive?
When does the 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14X (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) bus fare?
The 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular) (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) bus fare is $5.00 - $8.30.
Does the KMB 14X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 14X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 14X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14X bus stop.
14X bus Schedule
14X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14X (from 油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14X (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
14X line bus fare
KMB 14X (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) ride fare is between $5.00 and $8.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
14X (KMB)
The first stop of the 14X bus route is 油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai) and the last stop is 油塘(崇德圍) Yau Tong (Shung Tak Wai). 14X (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14X has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 92 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 14X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14X bus to take on your trip.
Line 14X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14X (尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 14X, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 98 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 296C - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 66M - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 64P - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm/ Schedule
- 960P - 洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)洪水橋(洪元路) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Yuen Road) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 11C - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 上秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Upper)竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 上秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Upper)/ Schedule
- 80X - 秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry秦石 Chun Shek - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 290X - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 87R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
- 75X - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 83X - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 74X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 39A - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)/ Schedule
- 72X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 86C - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 35X - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 251M - 上村 Sheung Tsuen - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station上村 Sheung Tsuen - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 2F - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 272K - 大學站 University Station - 香港科學園(循環線) Hong Kong Science Park (Circular)大學站 University Station - 香港科學園(循環線) Hong Kong Science Park (Circular)/ Schedule