75X Line
大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry
KMB
KMB 75X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 75X bus (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) has 23 stops departing from 富善邨總站 Fu Shin Estate B/T and ending at 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T.
Choose any of the 75X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry (23 stops)
富善邨總站 Fu Shin Estate B/T
大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T
大埔安祥路 on Cheung Road Tai Po
寶湖花園 Plover Cove Garden
廣福街市 Kwong Fuk Market
宏福苑 Wang Fuk Court
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
四美街 Sze Mei Street
黃大仙轉車站-沙田坳道 (C2) Wong Tai Sin Bbi - Shatin Pass Road (C2)
摩士公園泳池 Morse Park Swimming Pool
宏業樓 Wang Yip House
宏富樓 Wang Fu House
富強苑 Fu Keung Court
樂富遊樂場 LOK Fu Recreation Ground
嘉諾撒聖家學校 Holy Family Canossian School
衙前圍道 Nga Tsin Wai Road
福佬村道 Fuk Lo Tsun Road
宋皇臺道 Sung Wong Toi Road
馬頭角道 MA Tau Kok Road
上鄉道 Sheung Heung Road
浙江街 Chi Kiang Street
落山道 LOK Shan Road
九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T
75X FAQ
What time does the 75X bus start operating?
Services on the 75X bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 75X bus stop working?
Services on the 75X bus stop at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 75X bus arrive?
When does the 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 75X (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) bus fare?
The 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) bus fare is $7.10 - $11.10.
Is there a 75X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 75X bus stop.
75X Bus Schedule
75X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 00:15 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:15 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:15 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:15 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:15 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:15 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:15 | 12 - 15 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 75X (from 富善邨總站 Fu Shin Estate B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 75X (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
75X line bus fare
KMB 75X (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) ride fare is between $7.10 and $11.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
75X (KMB)
The first stop of the 75X bus route is 富善邨總站 Fu Shin Estate B/T and the last stop is 九龍城碼頭巴士總站 Kowloon City Ferry B/T. 75X (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 75X has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 75X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 75X bus to take on your trip.
Line 75X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 75X (九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 75X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 75X, in Hong Kong
75X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 215X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 93A - 寶林 Po Lam - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 49M - 青富苑 Ching Fu Court - 青衣站(循環線) Tsing Yi Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 270 - 翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden - 天平邨(循環線) Tin Ping Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 5 - 富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 960S - 屯門(富泰邨) Tuen Mun (Fu Tai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(維園) Causeway Bay (Victoria Park)/ Schedule
- 264R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 98S - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 613 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- 273 - 華明 Wah Ming - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- N36 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 31B - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street) - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 2A - 樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- N281 - 馬鞍山(錦英苑) Ma On Shan (Kam Ying Court) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 17 - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)/ Schedule
- 74A - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 啟業 Kai Yip/ Schedule
- 31 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 石籬(循環線) Shek Lei (Circular)/ Schedule
- 69M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre/ Schedule
- 98E - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule