15 Line
דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 15 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר) has 21 stops departing from דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076 and ending at בית ספר תיכון שנלר.
15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר (21 stops)
דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076
קופ''ח כללית/רחוב 4011
רחוב 4011/יום אל ארד
שכונת נמסאוי
קרית הממשלה/דרך הציונות
א שוהדא/4046
בי''ס אורט
אכסאל/דרך א סלאם
פאולוס השישי/6177
פאולוס השישי/תופיק זיאד
פאולוס השישי/3033
5070/אל ואדי אל ג'וואני
המתנ''ס/5078
אל עומאל אל ערב/5046
בנין מס 4
אל עומאל אל ערב/5057
שכונת שנלר/כניסה
אלחווז שנלר
פארק שנלר
שנלר
בית ספר תיכון שנלר
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 15 (דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר) bus fare?
The דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר (דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 15 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 15 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 bus Schedule
15 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:10 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:10 | Single departure |
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) info now.
15 line bus fare
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) 15 (דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or שאמ (Nazareth-unbs)’s official website.
15 (שאמ (Nazareth-unbs))
The first stop of the 15 bus route is דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076 and the last stop is בית ספר תיכון שנלר. 15 (דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 15 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15 (דרך א סלאם/רחוב 4076→בית ספר תיכון שנלר) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) and any bus, including line 15, in Israel
15 - Alternative Directions
שאמ (Nazareth-unbs) Lines in Israel
- 65 - בנה ביתך 2-כפר כנא<->בנה ביתך 2-כפר כנא-3#/ Schedule
- 49 - שוק נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל<->האדמו''ר מבעלזא/דובר שלום-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 69 - בית חולים אנגלי-נצרת<->בית חולים אנגלי-נצרת-3#/ Schedule
- 75 - כרכום/שדרות מעלה יצחק-נוף הגליל<->בית ספר ארבל-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 7 - יפיע/תחנת קצה-יפיע<->בית חולים איטלקי 6-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - שוק-נוף הגליל<->כרכום/שדרות מעלה יצחק-נוף הגליל-2#/ Schedule
- 11 - מרכז מסחרי/המעיין-נוף הגליל<->מרכז רסקו-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 88 - בי''ס אינגיליה-נצרת<->פאולוס השישי/הגליל-נצרת-2#/ Schedule
- 92 - יפיע ד'/יציאה-יפיע<->בית ספר נעמ''ת-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 40 - האצטדיון-נוף הגליל<->האצטדיון-נוף הגליל-3#/ Schedule
- 87 - בי''ס אינגיליה-נצרת<->אל וערה 1-עין מאהל-2#/ Schedule
- 111 - מרכז מסחרי/המעיין-נוף הגליל<->ת. רכבת כפר ברוך/הורדה-כפר ברוך-1#/ Schedule
- 70 - בריאות המשפחה-כפר כנא<->איצטדיון כפר כנא-כפר כנא-1#/ Schedule
- 44 - כרכום/שדרות מעלה יצחק-נוף הגליל<->דודג סנטר-נוף הגליל-1#/ Schedule
- 46 - מסרארה חט''ב-עין מאהל<->גן טכנולוגי/כניסה ראשית-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 87 - מרכז דדו/יזרעאל-נוף הגליל<->בית ספר נעמ''ת-נצרת-1א/ Schedule
- 81 - 201/609-יפיע<->5005/5129-נצרת-1#
- 36 - דליה/כליל החורש-נוף הגליל<->גן טכנולוגי/כניסה ראשית-נצרת-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - מרכז חלוקת דואר-כפר כנא<->מרכז מסחרי-נצרת-3ג/ Schedule
- 12 - בית ספר שרת/יזרעאל-נוף הגליל<->המוביל/הסדנא-נוף הגליל-1ג/ Schedule