156 Line
Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg
De Lijn
De Lijn 156 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 156 bus (Tessenderlo Broedersschool) has 16 stops departing from Diest Station Perron 3 and ending at Tessenderlo Broedersschool.
156 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:49. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Choose any of the 156 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tessenderlo Broedersschool (16 stops)
Diest Station Perron 3
Schaffen Schoonaarde
Schaffen Weg Op Tessenderlo
Schaffen Vliegplein
Schaffen Engelbeekstraat
Tessenderlo Lapseheide Kruispunt
Engsbergen Vlassen
Engsbergen Kruispunt
Engsbergen Eggers
Deurne Steenweg Op Engsbergen
Deurne Stationstraat
Tessenderlo Weg Op Lummen
Tessenderlo Molenstraat I
Tessenderlo Lichtveld
Tessenderlo Kerk
Tessenderlo Broedersschool
156 FAQ
What time does the 156 bus start operating?
Services on the 156 bus start at 07:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 156 bus stop working?
Services on the 156 bus stop at 07:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 156 bus arrive?
When does the Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Leopoldsburg Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 156 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 156 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 156 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 156 bus stop.
156 bus Schedule
156 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 07:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:49 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:49 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:49 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 156 (from Diest Station Perron 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 156 (Tessenderlo Broedersschool) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
156 line bus fare
De Lijn 156 (Tessenderlo Broedersschool) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
156 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 156 bus route is Diest Station Perron 3 and the last stop is Tessenderlo Broedersschool. 156 (Tessenderlo Broedersschool) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 156 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 156 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 156 bus to take on your trip.
Line 156 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 156 (Tessenderlo Broedersschool) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 156 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 156, in Belgium
156 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 463 - Boxberg Turfstraat - Winterslag - Genk College/ Schedule
- 144 - Leerbeek - St.P.Leeuw - Brussel/ Schedule
- R29 - Brussel Noord - Dilbeek Zuurweide/ Schedule
- 48 - Hasselt - Peer/ Schedule
- 85 - Lier - Nijlen - Herenthout - Herentals/ Schedule
- 56 - Veurne - De Panne/ Schedule
- 552 - Mechelen Gandhi - Elzestraat/ Schedule
- 35 - Diest - Lummen - Heusden - Houthalen/ Schedule
- 621 - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 804 - Genk - As - Bree - Neerpelt - Overpelt/ Schedule
- 23 - Mol - Meerhout/ Schedule
- 35 - Lier - Kontich - Edegem UZA/ Schedule
- 221 - Aarschot-Ramsel-Houtvenne-Westmeerbeek-Heultje/ Schedule
- 212 - Turnhout - Gierle - Tielen - Lichtaart - Herentals/ Schedule
- 51 - Oostende-Gistel-Westkerke-Eernegem-Torhout/ Schedule
- 479 - Brugge - Lissewege - Zwankendamme - Zeebrugge/ Schedule
- 121 - Hasselt Station - Handelsschool - Kiewit KIDS/ Schedule
- 546 - Overijse - Hoeilaart - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 543 - Morkhoven - Olen - Voorkapel - Westerlo/ Schedule
- N7 - Tremelo - Wakkerzeel - Leuven - Tielt-Winge/ Schedule