15S Line
九澳村 → 海洋花園(單向線) Povoação de Ká-Hó → Jardins do Oceano (Percurso de sentido único)
Transmac
Transmac 15S bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15S bus (海洋花園瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano) has 7 stops departing from C672 九澳村 Povoação De Ká-Hó, Ka-Ho Village and ending at T336 海洋花園/瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano.
15S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 15S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 海洋花園瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano (7 stops)
C672 九澳村 Povoação De Ká-Hó, Ka-Ho Village
C689/1 和諧廣場/樂群樓 Al. Da Harmonia / Edf. LOK Kuan
T423 蓮花海濱大馬路/百老匯 Av. M. Flor De Lótus/ Broadway
T421 皇庭海景酒店 Pousada Marina Infante, Royal Infante Harbour View Hotel
T369 基馬拉斯/氹仔中央公園 Guimarães / Parque Central Da Taipa
T308/3 氹仔電訊 Av. Sun Yat Sen/ Ctm
T336 海洋花園/瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano
15S FAQ
What time does the 15S bus start operating?
Services on the 15S bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15S bus stop working?
Services on the 15S bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15S bus arrive?
When does the 九澳村 → 海洋花園(單向線) Povoação de Ká-Hó → Jardins do Oceano (Percurso de sentido único) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 九澳村 → 海洋花園(單向線) Povoação de Ká-Hó → Jardins do Oceano (Percurso de sentido único) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 15S (海洋花園瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano) bus fare?
The 九澳村 → 海洋花園(單向線) Povoação de Ká-Hó → Jardins do Oceano (Percurso de sentido único) (海洋花園瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano) bus fare is about P6.00.
Does the Transmac 15S bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 15S bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15S bus stop.
15S bus Schedule
15S bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transmac bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15S (from C672 九澳村 Povoação De Ká-Hó, Ka-Ho Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15S (海洋花園瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 新福利 Transmac info now.
15S line bus fare
Transmac 15S (海洋花園瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano) ride fare is about P6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transmac’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 新福利 Transmac’s official website.
15S (Transmac)
The first stop of the 15S bus route is C672 九澳村 Povoação De Ká-Hó, Ka-Ho Village and the last stop is T336 海洋花園/瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano. 15S (海洋花園瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 15S has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transmac suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macau, and helps to find the closest 15S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15S bus to take on your trip.
Line 15S Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15S (海洋花園瞭望台 Terraço Panorâmico Dos Jardins Do Oceano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15S bus tracker or a live Transmac bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transmac or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Macau. The trip planner shows updated data for Transmac and any bus, including line 15S, in Macau
Transmac Lines in Macau
- 72 - 澳門大學 - 湖畔大廈 (循環線) Universidade de Macau - Edifício do Lago (Circular)/ Schedule
- 16 - 牧場街 - 下環街市 (循環線) Rua dos Currais - Mercado de S. Lourenco (Circular)/ Schedule
- 25AX - 關閘 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 (快線) Portas do Cerco - Av. Vale das Borboletas (Rápida)/ Schedule
- 5X - 青洲坊 - 皇朝 (循環線、快線) Bairro da Ilha Verde - N.A.P.E. (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- 1A - 筷子基街 - 新口岸 / 科英布拉街 Rua de Fái Chi Kei - Nape / Rua de Coimbra/ Schedule
- 25 - 關閘 - 路環市區(循環線) Portas do Cerco - Vila de Coloane (Circular)/ Schedule
- H3 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 山頂醫院 (循環線) Av. Vale Das Borboletas - Hospital S. Januário (Circular)/ Schedule
- MT4 - 關閘 - 氹仔客運碼頭 Portas do Cerco - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros da Taipa/ Schedule
- 34 - 青洲坊 - 海洋花園 Bairro da Ilha Verde - Jardins do Oceano/ Schedule
- 51A - 海擎天 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 The Praia - Av. Vale das Borboletas/ Schedule
- 701X - 澳門大學 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線、快線) Universidade de Macau - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular, Rápida)/ Schedule
- 26 - 筷子基北灣 - 路環市區(循環線) Bacia Norte do Patane - Vila de Coloane (Circular)/ Schedule
- 51X - 關閘 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 (快線) Portas do Cerco - Av. Vale das Borboletas (Rápida)/ Schedule
- 9 - 牧場街 - 媽閣 (循環線) Rua dos Currais - Barra (Circular)/ Schedule
- 28C - 回力 - 騎士馬路 (循環線) Jai Alai - Est. dos Cavaleiros (Circular)/ Schedule
- 37 - 松樹尾 - 信安馬路 (循環線) Chun Su Mei - Av. Son On (Circular)/ Schedule
- 51 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 關閘 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Portas do Cerco (Circular)/ Schedule
- AP1X - 關閘 - 澳門機場 (循環線、快線) Portas do Cerco - Aeroporto de Macau (Circular, rápida)/ Schedule
- 65 - 牧場街 - 司打口(循環線)Rua dos Currais - P. Ponte Horta (Circular)/ Schedule
- 15S1 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 九澳七苦聖母小堂 Av. Vale das Borboletas - IGREJA DE NOSSA SENHORA DAS DORES (KÁ HÓ)/ Schedule