16 Line
Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown
SORTA
SORTA 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown) has 101 stops departing from Ctc Layover and ending at Government Square Area H.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown (101 stops)
Ctc Layover
Colerain Rd & Haverkos Ct
Colerain Rd & Springdale Rd
Colerain Ave 9343
Colerain Ave & Round Top Rd
Compton Rd & Target Driveway
Compton Rd & Houston Elementary
Compton Rd & Trelawney Ct
Compton Rd & Burgess Dr
Compton Rd & Pippin Rd
Compton Rd & Coogan Dr
Compton Rd 2433
Compton Rd & Zodiac Dr
Compton Rd & Ranchill Dr
Compton Rd & Compton Lake Dr
Compton Rd & Forest Ave
Compton Rd & Werner Ave
Compton Rd & Hamilton Ave
Compton Rd & Joseph St
Compton Rd & Martin Ave
Compton Rd & Seward Ave
Compton Rd & Clovernook Ave
Daly Rd 8989
Daly Rd & Madeleine Cir
Daly Rd & Hempstead Dr
Daly Rd 8507
Daly Rd & Galbraith Rd
Daly Rd & Brushwood Ave
Daly Rd 6580
Daly Rd & Hollywood Ave
Daly Rd 6457
Daly Rd 6301
W North Bend Rd & Tahiti Dr
North Bend Rd & Sunridge Dr
North Bend Rd 961
Winton Rd & Oakfield Ave
Winton Rd 5609
Dutch Colony Dr & Winton Ridge Ln
Dutch Colony Dr & Hebron Ct
Dutch Colony Dr & Winneste Ave
Winneste & Strand Ln
Winneste Ave 5275
Winneste Ave & Winton Hills Church
Winneste Ave & Top Ridge Pl
Winneste Ave 4831
Winneste Ave & Kings Run Dr
Kings Run Dr 429
Este Ave & Chickering Ave
Este Ave 4531
Mitchell Ave 4523
Kenard Ave & Mitchell Ave
Kenard Ave & Kroger Entrance
Spring Grove Ave & Station Ave
Spring Grove Ave & Spring Grove Cemetary
Spring Grove Ave 4389
Spring Grove Ave & Crawford Ave
Spring Grove Ave & Chambers St
Spring Grove Ave & Mad Anthony St
Northside Transit Center - Shelter I on Spring Grove
Spring Grove Ave & Powers St
Spring Grove Ave & Elmore St
Spring Grove Ave & Millcreek Rd
Spring Grove Ave 3491
Arlington St & Spring Grove Ave
Arlington St & Colerain Ave
Colerain Ave & Monmouth Ave
Colerain Ave & Alabama Ave
Colerain Ave & Ethan Ave
Colerain Ave & Elam St
Colerain Ave & Rachel St
Colerain Ave & Township St
Colerain Ave & Marshall Ave
Marshall Ave & Spring Grove Ave
Spring Grove Ave & Straight St
Spring Grove Ave & Draper St
Spring Grove Ave & Buck St
Spring Grove Ave & Harrison Ave
Spring Grove Ave 2147
Spring Grove Ave & Bank St
Dalton Ave & Bank St
Dalton Ave & Findlay St
Dalton Ave & Sherman Ave
Liberty St & Enquirer Building
Liberty St & Lockhurst Ln
Liberty St & Linn St
Liberty St & John St
Liberty St & Central Ave
Liberty St & Elm St
Liberty St & Race St
Liberty St & Walnut St
Liberty St & Sycamore St
Sycamore St & 14th St
Sycamore St & 12th St
Sycamore St & Reading Rd
Sycamore St & Court St
Sycamore St & Alden Aly
Sycamore St & 7th St
Sycamore St & 5th St
Sycamore St & 4th St
4th St & Main St
Government Square Area H
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 4:33 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 10:01 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16 (Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown) bus fare?
The Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown (Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown) bus fare is about $0.50.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:33 AM - 10:18 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:12 AM - 10:01 PM | 42 - 43 |
Mon | 4:33 AM - 10:18 PM | 25 - 32 |
Tue | 4:33 AM - 10:18 PM | 25 - 32 |
Wed | 4:33 AM - 10:18 PM | 25 - 32 |
Thu | 4:33 AM - 10:18 PM | 25 - 32 |
Fri | 4:33 AM - 10:18 PM | 25 - 32 |
Sat | 6:12 AM - 10:01 PM | 42 - 43 |
SORTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Ctc Layover), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SORTA info now.
16 line bus fare
SORTA 16 (Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown) ride fare is about $0.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SORTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SORTA’s official website.
16 (SORTA)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Ctc Layover and the last stop is Government Square Area H. 16 (Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 101 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SORTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cincinnati, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Ride SORTA’s 16 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 16.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Spring Grove / Daly - To Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live SORTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SORTA or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Cincinnati. The trip planner shows updated data for SORTA and any bus, including line 16, in Cincinnati
16 - Alternative Directions
SORTA Lines in Cincinnati
- 50 - River Road Commuter/ Schedule
- 25 - Mt. Lookout Commuter/ Schedule
- 72X - Kings Island Direct/ Schedule
- 29X - Milford Express/ Schedule
- 46 - Avondale/ Schedule
- 74X - Colerain Express/ Schedule
- 31 - Taft / McMillan/ Schedule
- 17 - Hamilton Avenue/ Schedule
- 23X - Forest Park Express/ Schedule
- 65 - Western Hills/ Schedule
- 67 - Kemper Road/ Schedule
- 38 - Uptown Commuter/ Schedule
- 6 - Queen City Avenue/ Schedule
- 21 - Harrison Avenue/ Schedule
- M+ - MetroPlus/ Schedule
- 22 - Glenway / Madison/ Schedule
- 49 - Fairmount/ Schedule
- 36 - Price Hill / Uptown/ Schedule
- 24 - MLK / Beechmont/ Schedule
- 71X - Kings Island Express/ Schedule