16 Line
MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / CORENC Montfleury / PONT-DE-CLAIX Gendarmerie
TAG
TAG 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan) has 42 stops departing from Le Pont-De-Claix, Gendarmerie and ending at Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan (42 stops)
Le Pont-De-Claix, Gendarmerie
Échirolles, Danielle Casanova
Échirolles, Colonel Manhès
Échirolles, Bayard
Échirolles, Auguste Ferrier
Échirolles, Auguste Delaune
Échirolles, Marie Curie
Échirolles, Paul Héroult
Échirolles, Les Glières
Échirolles, Grugliasco
Échirolles, Monmousseau
Grenoble, Les Essarts
Grenoble, Verlaine
Grenoble, Beauvert
Grenoble, Massenet
Grenoble, Clos D'Or
Grenoble, Eugène Sue
Grenoble, Capuche
Grenoble, Rue Des Déportés
Grenoble, Gustave Rivet
Grenoble, Caserne De Bonne
Grenoble, Docteur Martin
Grenoble, Verdun - Préfecture
Grenoble, Mutualité
Grenoble, Saint-Roch
Grenoble, Hôtel De Police
Grenoble, Notre-Dame - Musée
Grenoble, Saint-Laurent
La Tronche, Petite Tronche
La Tronche, Bastille
La Tronche, Jules Rey
La Tronche, Grande Tronche
Corenc, Croix De Montfleury
Corenc, Corenc Mairie
Corenc, Montfleury
Corenc, Eygala
Corenc, Les Oiseaux
Corenc, Buclos
Meylan, La Foy
Meylan, Haut-Meylan
Meylan, Les Mûriers
Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 18:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / CORENC Montfleury / PONT-DE-CLAIX Gendarmerie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / CORENC Montfleury / PONT-DE-CLAIX Gendarmerie bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:02 - 18:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:02 - 18:44 | 19 - 32 |
Tue | 06:02 - 18:44 | 19 - 32 |
Wed | 06:02 - 18:44 | 19 - 32 |
Thu | 06:02 - 18:44 | 19 - 32 |
Fri | 06:02 - 18:44 | 19 - 32 |
Sat | 06:13 - 19:40 | 30 - 60 |
TAG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Le Pont-De-Claix, Gendarmerie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TAG info now.
16 line bus fare
TAG 16 (Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TAG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TAG’s official website.
16 (TAG)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Le Pont-De-Claix, Gendarmerie and the last stop is Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan. 16 (Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TAG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Meylan, Lycée Du Grésivaudan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live TAG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TAG or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for TAG and any bus, including line 16, in Grenoble
16 - Alternative Directions
TAG Lines in Grenoble
- 50 - FONTAINE La Poya / SASSENAGE Les Côtes/ Schedule
- 48 - CLAIX Cossey / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- 49 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Cimetière / SEYSSINS Clinique du Dauphiné/ Schedule
- C4 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / EYBENS Le Verderet/ Schedule
- 19 - SASSENAGE L’Ovalie / SEYSSINS Garlettes/ Schedule
- 14 - GRENOBLE Verdun - Préfecture / GIÈRES Gare - Universités/ Schedule
- 56 - SAINT-MARTIN-LE-VINOUX Col de Clémencières / GRENOBLE Casamaures - Village/ Schedule
- C6 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Henri Wallon/ Schedule
- 65 - GRENOBLE Grand'place / VIZILLE Chantefeuille / VIZILLE Le Péage/ Schedule
- 20 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Hôtel de Ville / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / VEUREY-VOROIZE La Rive/ Schedule
- 71 - CHAMPAGNIER Place du Laca / JARRIE Gare/ Schedule
- 25 - GRENOBLE Colonel Dumont / LE GUA Les Saillants/ Schedule
- C2 - GRENOBLE Louise Michel / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- 68 - EYBENS La Grange du Château / ÉCHIROLLES La Rampe - Centre Ville/ Schedule
- 44 - LE GUA Les Saillants / LE GUA Prélenfrey Église / MIRIBEL-LANCHÂTRE Le Vernay / Col de l'Arzelier/ Schedule
- 54 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Pont de Vence/ Schedule
- 40 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / GRENOBLE Le Rabot/ Schedule
- 12 - EYBENS Maisons Neuves / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Les Alloves/ Schedule
- 42 - MEYLAN La Détourbe / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon/ Schedule
- 21 - SEYSSINS Le Prisme / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule