66 Line
Jarrie, Clos Jouvin
TAG
TAG 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Jarrie, Clos Jouvin) has 20 stops departing from Échirolles, La Rampe - Centre-Ville and ending at Jarrie, Clos Jouvin.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jarrie, Clos Jouvin (20 stops)
Échirolles, La Rampe - Centre-Ville
Échirolles, Antoine Polotti
Échirolles, Le Château
Échirolles, Guy Mocquet
Échirolles, Paul Langevin
Échirolles, Marie Curie
Échirolles, Auguste Delaune
Échirolles, Denis Papin
Échirolles, Gay Lussac
Échirolles, Pied De La Combe
Champagnier, Place Du Laca
Jarrie, Le Plâtre
Jarrie, Les Thévenets
Jarrie, Les Simianes
Jarrie, Les Chaberts
Jarrie, Maupertuis
Jarrie, Les Charbonnaux
Jarrie, Le Vernet Croix
Jarrie, André Malraux
Jarrie, Clos Jouvin
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 07:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 19:17 on Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Jarrie, Clos Jouvin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jarrie, Clos Jouvin bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TAG 66 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 66 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:18 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:18 - 19:20 | 25 - 130 |
Tue | 07:18 - 19:20 | 25 - 130 |
Wed | 07:18 - 19:20 | 25 - 130 |
Thu | 07:18 - 19:20 | 25 - 130 |
Fri | 07:18 - 19:20 | 25 - 130 |
Sat | 10:27 - 19:17 | 106 - 165 |
TAG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Échirolles, La Rampe - Centre-Ville), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Jarrie, Clos Jouvin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TAG info now.
66 line bus fare
TAG 66 (Jarrie, Clos Jouvin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TAG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TAG’s official website.
66 (TAG)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Échirolles, La Rampe - Centre-Ville and the last stop is Jarrie, Clos Jouvin. 66 (Jarrie, Clos Jouvin) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TAG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Jarrie, Clos Jouvin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live TAG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TAG or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for TAG and any bus, including line 66, in Grenoble
66 - Alternative Directions
TAG Lines in Grenoble
- 43 - GIÈRES Gare - Universités / VENON Le Chapon/ Schedule
- C5 - GRENOBLE Palais de Justice - Gare / GIÈRES Universités - Biologie/ Schedule
- 62 - SARCENAS Pont du Croz / SARCENAS Col de Porte / GRENOBLE Notre-Dame - Musée/ Schedule
- 40 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / GRENOBLE Le Rabot/ Schedule
- 47 - VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Risset / CLAIX Pont Rouge / CLAIX Val d’Allières/ Schedule
- 64 - PONT-DE-CLAIX L'Étoile / PONT-DE-CLAIX ZI des Îles/ Schedule
- C2 - GRENOBLE Louise Michel / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- 16 - MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / CORENC Montfleury / PONT-DE-CLAIX Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 14 - GRENOBLE Verdun - Préfecture / GIÈRES Gare - Universités/ Schedule
- C6 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Henri Wallon/ Schedule
- 49 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Cimetière / SEYSSINS Clinique du Dauphiné/ Schedule
- 50 - FONTAINE La Poya / SASSENAGE Les Côtes/ Schedule
- C1 - GRENOBLE Cité Jean Macé / MEYLAN Maupertuis / MONTBONNOT-SAINT- MARTIN Pré de l'Eau/ Schedule
- 44 - LE GUA Les Saillants / LE GUA Prélenfrey Église / MIRIBEL-LANCHÂTRE Le Vernay / Col de l'Arzelier/ Schedule
- 60 - PROVEYSIEUX Planfay Haut / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Muret/ Schedule
- 45 - VIF La Valonne / VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Rond-Point de l'Europe/ Schedule
- 67 - HERBEYS Le Bourg / GRENOBLE Grand’place/ Schedule
- 70 - MONTCHABOUD Le Village / CHAMP-SUR-DRAC ZA La Plaine/ Schedule
- 65 - GRENOBLE Grand'place / VIZILLE Chantefeuille / VIZILLE Le Péage/ Schedule