16 Line
藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)
KMB
KMB 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)) has 32 stops departing from 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus and ending at 藍田(廣田邨)總站 Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) B/T.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) (32 stops)
旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus
奧運站總站 Olympic Station Bus Terminus
富貴街 Foo Kwai Street
櫸樹街 Beech Street
福全街 Fuk Tsun Street
西洋菜南街 Sai Yeung Choi Street South
嘉道理道 Kadoorie Avenue
亞皆老街中電 Clp Power Argyle Street
九龍醫院 Kowloon Hospital
醫院管理局 Hospital Authority Building
香港眼科醫院 Hong Kong Eye Hospital
播道醫院 Evangel Hospital
亞皆老街球場 Argyle Street Playground
富豪東方酒店 Regal Oriental Hotel
景泰街 King Tai Street
彩虹邨 Choi Hung Estate
坪石邨 Ping Shek Estate
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool
觀塘警署 (Q1) Kwun Tong Police Station (Q1)
興田 Hing Tin
德田邨德敬樓 Tak King House Tak Tin Estate
德樂樓 Tak LOK House
碧雲道, 德田邨德隆樓對面 Pik Wan Road, Opposite Tak Lung House, Tak Tin Estate
廣靖樓 Kwong Ching House
廣田商場 Kwong Tin Shopping Centre
藍田(廣田邨)總站 Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) B/T
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 00:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 00:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 00:35 | 10 - 16 |
Mon | 06:00 - 00:35 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 06:00 - 00:35 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 06:00 - 00:35 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 06:00 - 00:35 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 06:00 - 00:35 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 06:00 - 00:35 | 8 - 15 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
16 line bus fare
KMB 16 (藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
16 (KMB)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 藍田(廣田邨)總站 Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) B/T. 16 (藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 16, in Hong Kong
16 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 273B - 清河邨 Ching Ho Estate -上水站(循環線) Sheung Shui Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 73 - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 大埔工業邨 / 大埔中心 Tai Po Ind. Estate / Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 85M - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 黃大仙(循環線) Wong Tai Sin (Circular)/ Schedule
- 86 - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 234A - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa/ Schedule
- 960X - 洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 213M - 安泰 On Tai - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 613A - 安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen/ Schedule
- 80K - 新翠 Sun Chui - 愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court/ Schedule
- 15A - 平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 6D - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- N216 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 2F - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 287P - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 油麻地 Yau Ma Tei/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 97 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 211 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 272E - 太和 Tai Wo - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 74F - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule