Bus - 16

16

菜園涌邊街 - 下環街市 (循環線) Rua Marginal do Canal das Hortas - Mercado de S. Lourenco (Circular)

新福利 Transmac

16 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 16 bus (Direction: 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal) has 24 stops departing from M4/1 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal and ending in M4/1 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal.

16 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal

M4/1 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal 菜園涌邊街 Rua Marginal do Canal das Hortas, Zhuhai Upcoming Arrivals
M7/3 關閘馬路 Istmo F. Amaral 騎士巷 Travessa dos Cavaleiros, Zhuhai Upcoming Arrivals
M16/1 提督馬路/雅廉訪 Av. Alm. Lacerda/ Ouvidor Arriaga 罅些喇提督大馬路 (提督馬路) Avenida do Almirante Lacerda, China Upcoming Arrivals
M111 昌明花園 Jardim Cheong Meng Upcoming Arrivals
M112 沙梨頭/華寶工業大廈 Ribeira Do Patane / Edf. Industrial Wa Pou 罣累巷 Travessa do Enleio, China Upcoming Arrivals
M127 海邊新街 R. Do Guimarães 仁慕巷 Travessa da Saudade, Macao S.A.R Upcoming Arrivals
M125 栢港停車場 Auto-Silo Pak Kong 爹美刁施拿地大馬路 Avenida de Demétrio Cinatti, China Upcoming Arrivals
M136/1 粵通碼頭 Ponte Cais N.14 十月初五日巷 Travessa de Cinco de Outubro, China Upcoming Arrivals
M139/1 司打口 Praça Ponte Horta 柯邦迪前地 Praça de Ponte e Horta, Zhuhai Upcoming Arrivals
M189 下環街市 Mercado De S. Lourenço 貨倉街 Rua dos Armazéns, Zhuhai Upcoming Arrivals
M180 風順堂街 Rua S. Lourenço 下環圍, Zhuhai Upcoming Arrivals
M166 西坑街 Rua Da Penha 西坑街 Rua Da Penha, Zhuhai Upcoming Arrivals
M175 濠璟酒店 Pousada Ritz Upcoming Arrivals
M192 民國馬路 Av. República Upcoming Arrivals
M181 燒灰爐 P. Lobo Ávila 燒灰爐街 Rua do Chunambeiro, China Upcoming Arrivals
M179 巴掌圍 S. Agostinho 南灣大馬路 Avenida da Praia Grande, China Upcoming Arrivals
M167 南灣大馬路/時代 Praia Grande/ Si Toi 馬統領街 Rua do Comandante Mata e Oliveira, China Upcoming Arrivals
M144/3 水坑尾街 Rua Do Campo 聖方濟各里, China Upcoming Arrivals
M76/2 盧廉若公園 Jardim Lou Lim Ioc 荷蘭園大馬路 Avenida do Conselheiro Ferreira de Almeida, China Upcoming Arrivals
M59 荷蘭花園 Cons.F.Almeida/ Holland Garden 荷蘭園大馬路 Avenida do Conselheiro Ferreira de Almeida, China Upcoming Arrivals
M97 雅廉訪/俾利喇 Ouvidor Arriaga / Xavier Pereira 112-F 越秀花園D座及E座 俾利喇街 Rua de Francisco Xavier Pereira, China Upcoming Arrivals
M106 雅廉訪/聖心 Ouvidor Arriaga/ Esc. S. C. Jesus 119a 雅廉訪大馬路 Avenida do Ouvidor Arriaga, China Upcoming Arrivals
M274 筷子基衛生中心 Centro De Saúde Fai Chi Kei Upcoming Arrivals
M4/1 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal 菜園涌邊街 Rua Marginal do Canal das Hortas, Zhuhai Upcoming Arrivals

16 FAQ

What time does the 16 bus start operating?

16 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16 bus stop working?

16 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16 bus arrive?

When does the 菜園涌邊街 - 下環街市 (循環線) Rua Marginal do Canal das Hortas - Mercado de S. Lourenco (Circular) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 菜園涌邊街 - 下環街市 (循環線) Rua Marginal do Canal das Hortas - Mercado de S. Lourenco (Circular) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 16 bus Stops

M4/1 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal • M7/3 關閘馬路 Istmo F. Amaral • M16/1 提督馬路/雅廉訪 Av. Alm. Lacerda/ Ouvidor Arriaga • M111 昌明花園 Jardim Cheong Meng • M112 沙梨頭/華寶工業大廈 Ribeira Do Patane / Edf. Industrial Wa Pou • M127 海邊新街 R. Do Guimarães • M125 栢港停車場 Auto-Silo Pak Kong • M136/1 粵通碼頭 Ponte Cais N.14 • M139/1 司打口 Praça Ponte Horta • M189 下環街市 Mercado De S. Lourenço • M180 風順堂街 Rua S. Lourenço • M166 西坑街 Rua Da Penha • M175 濠璟酒店 Pousada Ritz • M192 民國馬路 Av. República • M181 燒灰爐 P. Lobo Ávila • M179 巴掌圍 S. Agostinho • M167 南灣大馬路/時代 Praia Grande/ Si Toi • M144/3 水坑尾街 Rua Do Campo • M76/2 盧廉若公園 Jardim Lou Lim Ioc • M59 荷蘭花園 Cons.F.Almeida/ Holland Garden • M97 雅廉訪/俾利喇 Ouvidor Arriaga / Xavier Pereira • M106 雅廉訪/聖心 Ouvidor Arriaga/ Esc. S. C. Jesus • M274 筷子基衛生中心 Centro De Saúde Fai Chi Kei • M4/1 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal

List of 16 bus Streets

菜園涌邊街 Rua Marginal do Canal das Hortas • 騎士巷 Travessa dos Cavaleiros • 罅些喇提督大馬路 (提督馬路) Avenida do Almirante Lacerda • 罣累巷 Travessa do Enleio • 仁慕巷 Travessa da Saudade • 爹美刁施拿地大馬路 Avenida de Demétrio Cinatti • 十月初五日巷 Travessa de Cinco de Outubro • 柯邦迪前地 Praça de Ponte e Horta • 貨倉街 Rua dos Armazéns • 下環圍 • 西坑街 Rua Da Penha • 燒灰爐街 Rua do Chunambeiro • 南灣大馬路 Avenida da Praia Grande • 馬統領街 Rua do Comandante Mata e Oliveira • 聖方濟各里 • 荷蘭園大馬路 Avenida do Conselheiro Ferreira de Almeida • 荷蘭園大馬路 Avenida do Conselheiro Ferreira de Almeida • 112-F 越秀花園D座及E座 俾利喇街 Rua de Francisco Xavier Pereira • 119a 雅廉訪大馬路 Avenida do Ouvidor Arriaga • 菜園涌邊街 Rua Marginal do Canal das Hortas

16 bus Schedule

16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 16 bus route is M4/1 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal and the last stop is M4/1 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal. 16 (Direction: 菜園涌邊街總站 R. Marginal Do Canal Das Hortas/ Terminal) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 16 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 新福利 Transmac suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macau, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.

16 near me

16 FAQ

What time does the 16 bus start operating?

16 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16 bus stop working?

16 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16 bus arrive?

When does the 菜園涌邊街 - 下環街市 (循環線) Rua Marginal do Canal das Hortas - Mercado de S. Lourenco (Circular) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 菜園涌邊街 - 下環街市 (循環線) Rua Marginal do Canal das Hortas - Mercado de S. Lourenco (Circular) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More