16 Line
Pixerecourt
Réseau STAN
Réseau STAN 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Pixerecourt) has 45 stops departing from Villers Clairlieu and ending at Malzéville Pixerécourt.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pixerecourt (45 stops)
Villers Clairlieu
Bois De L'Hospice
Valtriche
Pagnol
Jean Savine
Les Essarts
La Sance
Villers Stade
Pôle Technologique
Longchamp
Camping
Pléiade
Villers G. Chepfer
Carrière
Haut De La Taye
Villers - Eglise
Albert 1er
Rodin
Castelnau
Baudricourt
Zola
Charlemagne
Painlevé
Dupont Des Loges
Jeanne D'Arc
Mulhouse
Place Des Justes
Saint-Sébastien
Poirel
Place Carnot
Haut-Bourgeois
Charles V
Citadelle
Parc De La Pépinière
Charles De Foucauld
Mac Mahon
Sadi Carnot
Barrès
Driant
Malzéville - Eglise
Croix De Mission
Pavillon
Longefond
Verlaine
Malzéville Pixerécourt
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 16:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Pixerecourt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pixerecourt bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 16:30 | 19 |
Tue | 06:45 - 16:30 | 19 |
Wed | 06:45 - 16:30 | 19 |
Thu | 06:45 - 16:30 | 19 |
Fri | 06:45 - 16:30 | 19 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Réseau STAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Villers Clairlieu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Pixerecourt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Réseau STAN info now.
16 line bus fare
Réseau STAN 16 (Pixerecourt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Réseau STAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Réseau STAN’s official website.
16 (Réseau STAN)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Villers Clairlieu and the last stop is Malzéville Pixerécourt. 16 (Pixerecourt) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Réseau STAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nancy, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Pixerecourt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Réseau STAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Réseau STAN or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Nancy. The trip planner shows updated data for Réseau STAN and any bus, including line 16, in Nancy
16 - Alternative Directions
Réseau STAN Lines in Nancy
- 56 - Fléville <> Jarville Sion/ Schedule
- 31 - Essey La Fallée <> Essey Plein Soleil/ Schedule
- 57 - Vandoeuvre Simone de Beauvoir <> Vélodrome/ Schedule
- 50 - Jarville Sion <> Ludres/ Schedule
- 39 - Navette Foire Exposition_ St Nicolas/ Schedule
- T4 - Tempo 4 - Laxou CLB <> Houdemont Porte Sud/ Schedule
- 64 - Nancy Tilleul Argenté <> Georges de la Tour/ Schedule
- 59 - Tomblaine Groupe Scolaire <> Saulxures Forêt/ Schedule
- 67 - Ludres J. Monod <> Fléville l'Orée du Bois/ Schedule
- 30 - Laneuveville Gare <> Villers Campus/ Schedule
- 22 - Saint Max Gérard Barrois <> Porte Verte/ Schedule
- COROL - Corol - Lx Plateau de Haye<>Lx Plateau de haye/ Schedule
- 32 - Nancy Jean Lamour <>Gérard Barrois/ Schedule
- BRABOIS EXPRESS - Navette Brabois Express/ Schedule
- 54 - Dommartemont Nicklès <> Malzéville Verlaine/ Schedule
- 15 - Seichamps Ecoquartier<> Nancy Gare/ Schedule
- 12 - Heillecourt <> Malzéville Savlons/ Schedule
- 53 - Malzéville le Nid <> Malzéville Paul Verlaine/ Schedule
- 13 - Maxéville EcoParc <> Dommartemont/ Schedule
- 65 - Malzéville Margeville <>Nancy Division de Fer/ Schedule